Home Delivery

Home Delivery
Local news, sports, opinion and more. The Bureau County Republican is published Wednesday and Saturday mornings.

Text Alerts

Text Alerts
Stay connected to us wherever you are! With bcralerts, get breaking news updates along with other area information sent to you as a text message to your wireless device or by e-mail.

Email Newsletters

Email Newsletters
Keep up with what's going on in your community by reading the bcrbriefs. This easy to read synopsis of today's news will be emailed directly to you Tuesday through Saturday at no charge. Sign up today!
Education

Hall High School honor roll

Hall High School lists its honor roll students for the third quarter of the 2011-2012 school year

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Christopher Anderson, Joleen Bice, Crystal Bourey, Natalie Janusick, Nathaniel Kingry, Silas Kleinau, Hanna Kosciewicz, Jonathan Kosciewicz, Melissa Krolak, Chase Miller, Elizabeth Mosbach, Kelle Nett, Alejandra Perez Lopez, Nicole Richardson, Staci Roberts, Paige Rochetto, Johnna Schultz, Clara Tostovarsnik, Jacob Vaini, Anthony Victor, Cassandra Villarreal and Chelsea Wallaert.

Juniors: Miguel Aldana, Rebekah Dagraedt, Katie Hoffert, Robert Lentz, Alex Olivares and Samuel Rizzo.

Sophomores: Rachel Bezely, Brenna Faletti, Kaylee Golden, Rebecca Herrmann, Torri Leek, Brent Neahring, Nicholas Scheri and Kyle Vogel.

Freshmen: Hayley Cessna.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Kristina Acamovic, Collin Bezely, Annika Buehning, Keirstyn Charles, Elizabeth Edington, Gerald Ernat, Michael Freeman, Carissa Griffin, Paige Hahne, Randall Hawkins, Amber Huffaker, Jaclyn Kain, Jeremy King, Brian Kruse, Taylor Lunn, Brisa Moreno, Denisse Perez, Brianna Piatt, Angela Pouk, Nicole Rybarczyk, Jenna Sobin, Amy Soto, Julia Villalobos and Max Yanez.

Juniors: Kayla Bersztaitis, Anthony Biccochi, Olivia Brandner, Yesenia Castro, Zachary Croisant, Jena Dalzot, Nicole Ernat, Brett Fanning, Jaquelynne Hendricks, Valerie Hoffert, Drew Lechner, Jacquelyn Petzel, Landon Piccatto, Rylee Redd, Tara Rietman, Antonio Scheri, Alysia Scott, Raianna Snyder, Taylor Steele and Stephanie Stocking.

Sophomores: Sandro Aldana Garcia, Michelle Anderson, Elizabeth Baer, Olivia Bergagna, Jenna Edington, Danielle Edwards, Clarissa Gerrard, Ashley Keegan, Ranay Loehr, Pietro Mautino, Kayla Musgrave, Vanessa Olivares, Kaitlyn Padgett, Rebecca Schmidt, Danielle Seibert, Griselda Torres, Trevor Urbanski, Maria Villalobos Vargas, Miguel Villarreal and Colten Zibert.

Freshmen: Evan Alig, Alberto Baldonado, Tiffany Bardell, Katie Burkman, Ryan Cinotte, Kara Crowther, Angel Gaeta, Hailey Goetz, Allanah Harper, Ellen Herrmann, Emily Hoscheid, Carly Kirkman, Luke Lee Brown, Michael Martin, Ryan Ott, Tyler Pullam, Alexis Saepharn, Alyssa Smith, Sarah Tipton, Kierra Vogel, Josephine Wales and Carlee Yuvan.

Loading more