Overcast
64°FOvercastFull Forecast

2012 BCR Track and Field Honor Roll

Published: Wednesday, April 11, 2012 8:29 p.m. CDT • Updated: Wednesday, April 11, 2012 8:52 p.m. CDT

The following are the top performances as reported to the BCR.

BOYS

Shot put — Adam Weidner-sr. (BV) 57-1 1/2; Ben Staton-sr. (P) 50-5 3/4; Taylor Steele-jr. (H) 45-9 1/2; Michael Slingsby-so. (SB) 43-4; Collin Bezely-sr. (H) 42-11 1/4; Cody Griffin-jr. (P) 41-1; Nick Duncan-sr. (SB) 41-02 3/4; Jordan Sissel-so. (P) 39-5 1/2; Tyler Barnas-so. (P) 39-4 1/2.

Discus — Adam Weidner-sr. (BV) 160-3; Nick Duncan-sr. (SB) 151-08; Michael Slingsby-so. (SB) 118-05; Cody Griffin-jr. (P) 112-9; Collin Bezely-sr. (H) 112-9; Alex Adams-jr. (P) 111-5; Travis Bigham-jr. (H) 109-10; Austin Nimrick-sr. (BV) 102-5.

High jump  — Austen Stewart-jr. (P) 6-5; Mike Langham-sr. (SB) 6-2.Jacob Fisher-sr. (P) 5-8; Landon Piccatto-jr. (H) 5-6, Jeremiah Blackert-so. (BV) 5-2; Nathaniel Kingry-sr. (H) 5-2, Southern Foster-sr. (P) 5-2.

Long jump — Ben Haas-sr. (SB) 19-8 1/2; Caleb Strom-so. (P) 19-7; Collin Aimone-so. (H) 18-10 1/2; Tyler Barnas-so. (P) 18-9 1/2; Southern Foster-sr. (P) 18-9 1/2; Steve Gualadri-jr. (SB) 18-10 1/2; Zach Bogatitus-so. (P) 17-10; Daniel Trone-so. (BV) 17-5; Derrick Wooden-jr. (P) 17-2 3/4.

Triple jump — Landon Piccatto-jr. (H) 40-5; Tyler Barnas-so. (P) 42-0; Evan Suarez-sr. (P) 40-1; Logan Hoffert-jr. (BV) 38-8 1/2; Collin Bezely-sr. (H) 38-5; Austen Stewart-jr. (P) 38-4; Steven Gualandri-jr. (SB) 37-9; Jacob Gleason-fr. (P) 32-7 12.

Pole vault — James Dove-sr. (P) 14-0; Landon Piccatto-jr. (H) 10-0, Bryan Arteberry-so. (BV) 9-9; Tucker Schoff-so. (BV) 9-6, Jesse Clift-so. (P) 9-6; Jack O'Conner-so. (P) 9-0.

100 — Ben Haas-sr (SB) 11.3, Landon Piccatto-jr. (H) 11.3; Luie Arriaga-sr. (SB) 11.5, Mike Langam-sr. (SB) 11.5; Parker Neuhalfen-fr. (BV) 11.59; Michael Sullivan-sr. (P) 11.62; Kristian Konneck-jr. (BV) 11.67; Caleb Strom-so. (P) 11.86; Collin Bezely-sr (H) 12.34; Southern Foster-sr. (P) 12.57; Derrick Wooden-jr. (P) 12.77. ␃ 200 — Michael Sullivan-sr. (P) 23.54; Kristian Konneck-jr. (BV) 23.56; Caleb Strom-so. (P) 24.4; Tyler Barnas-so. (P) 24.89; Leonel Perez-fr. (H) 24.99; Thomas Johnson-fr. (BV) 25.22.

400 — Mike Langham-sr. (SB) 52.8; Taylor Steele-jr. (H) 53.21; Parker Neuhalfen-fr. (BV) 54.45; Daniel Trone-so. (BV) 54.66; Luie Arriaga-sr. (SB) 55.2; Ben Haas-sr. (SB) 55.7;  Mason Hunt-so. (P) 56.04;  Collin Aimone-so. (H) 56.18; Ryan Johnson-sr. (BV) 56.42;  Victor Wolsfeld-sr. (P) 57.2; Kane Eastwood-so. (BV) 57.26; Collin Bezely-sr. (H) 59.26; Jacob Gleason-fr. (P) 59.65; Collin Schertz-jr. (P) 1:00.83.

800 —  Derrick Johnson-sr. (BV) 2:05.12; Kane Eastwood-so. (BV) 2:07.72; Leo Lopez-so. (SB) 2:11.0; Mason Hunt-so. (P) 2:11.45; Zach Holmbeck-sr. (P) 2:12.32; Austin Pelszynski-sr. (H) 2:14.97; Ryan Johnson-sr (BV) 2:15.31; Ryan Taylor-so (BV) 2:15.51; Zach Andersen-so. (P) 2:15.52.

1600 — Derrick Johnson-sr. (BV) 4:42.2;Zach Holmbeck-sr. (P) 4:54.9; Ryan Taylor-so. (BV) 4:56; Victor Wolsfeld-sr. (P) 5:01.92; Kane Eastwood-so (BV) 5:04.2; Joe Parochetti-jr. (H) 5:04.6; Zach Andersen-so. (P) 5:10.6; Andrew Smith-so. (BV) 5:14.71.

3200 — Derrick Johnson-sr (BV) 10:14.81; Zach Holmbeck-sr. (P) 10:31.34; Joe Parochetti-jr. (H) 10:46.81; Al Baldano-fr. (H) 10:58.41; Andrew Smith-so. (BV) 11:07.4; Patrick Arrabia-so. (P) 12:49.7.

110 HH — Tyler Barnas-so. (P) 15:58; Evan Suarez-sr. (P) 15.82; Neal Knauf-jr. (SB) 17.2; Nathan Fetzer-sr. (BV) 17.95; Tucker Schoff-so. (BV) 19.2; Grant Garland.so (H) 19.52.

300 IH  — PHS - Tyler Barnas-so. (P) 41.5; Landon Piccatto-jr. (H) 41.64; Logan Hoffert-jr. (BV) 42.18;  Evan Suarez-sr. (P) 42.44; Nathan Fetzer-sr. (BV) 45.55; Neal Knauf-jr. (SB) 48.31;Steve Gualandri-jr. (SB) 43.7; Tucker Schoff-so. (BV) 43.97.

4x100 — PHS (M. Sullivan, C. Strom, A. Stewart, Evan Suarez) 45.27; BV (K. Konneck, Logan Hoffert, D.l Trone, P. Neuhalfen) 46.53.St. Bede (B. Haas, L. Arriaga, S. Gualandri, M. Langam) 46.6.

4x200 —  PHS (M.Sullivan, A. Stewart, T.Barnas, C. Strom) 1:36.23; BV (K. Konneck, T. Johnston, C. Mooner, D. Trone) 1:37.71

4x400 — BV (D. Trone, D. Johnson, R. Johnson, L. Hoffert) 3:36.1; St. Bede (B. Haas, L. Arriaga, S. Gualandri, M. Langham) 3:39; PHS (M. Sullivan, J. Gleason, Z. Andersen, M. Hunt) 3:54.5;

4x800 (9:20-82) — BV (C. Peterson, R. Johnson, R. Taylor, K. Eastwood) 8:46.4; PHS (Z. Andersen, M. Hunt, C. Schertz, Z. Holmbeck) 9:20.9

Girls

Shot put — Natalie Swanson-sr. (BV) 35-9; Kelle Nett-sr. (H) 35-3 1/2; Autumn Smith-jr (AL) 34-0 3/4; Colbi Schertz-fr. (P) 32-4 1/2; Nicole Holland-fr (P) 31-8; Sydney Lebahn-fr. (BV) 31-5; Rita Arriaga-jr. (SB) 29-11; Sam Haney-so. (BV) 27-6; Nikki Swanson-sr. (BV) 26-5 1/4: Heaven Bennett-fr. (BV) 24-9; Hannah Smith-jr (SB) 24-1.

Discus  — Natalie Swanson-sr. (BV) 115-9; Kelle Nett-sr. (H) 103-10; Autumn Smith-jr (AL) 99-9; Taylor Clark-fr. (P) 98-9; Maria Chavez-so. (H) 96-5; Sydney Lebahn-fr. (BV) 95-10; Nicole Holland-fr (P) 94-10; Lauren Urbanowski-jr. (SB) 93-3; Carolann Barnes-sr. (SB) 85-7; Nikki Swanson-sr. (BV) 84-0; Heavan Bennett-fr. (BV) 82-3;  Meredith Stamberger-jr. (A/L) 73-3; Sam Haney-so (BV) 76.

High jump — Kayla MacDavitt-sr. (SB) 5-0, Lindsey Hoffert-fr. (BV) 5-0, C.J. Rhodes-sr. (P) 5-0; Laura Rieker-so. (AL) 4-11; Katie Hoffert-jr. (H) 4-10, Tanner Wilson-sr. (BV) 4-10; Haley Wirzbecki-fr. (BV) 4-9; Shiela Browning-so (AL) 4-8; Raven Miller-jr. (H) 4-4.

Long jump  — Phoenix Smallwood-jr. (P) 16-9; Liz Mosbach-sr. (H) 16-6; Ashley McCoy-sr. (AL) 15-10 1/2; Lindsey Hoffert-fr (BV) 15-9 1/2; Madaline Ely-fr. (AL) 14-6 1/4; Gabrielle Mendoza-so. (SB) 14-0 1/2; Clarissa Gerrad-so. (H) 13-9; Lexi Piccatto-fr. (H) 13-8; Jo Mueller-so. (BV) 13-6; Holly Gregorich-fr. (SB) 13-4; Mercedes Catton-jr (BV) 12-8;  Mercedes Catton-jr. (BV) 11-1 1/2; Kelly Sirens-so. (BV) 12-1 1/2.

Triple jump — Phoenix Smallwood-jr. (P) 35-11 1/2; Haley Wirzbecki-fr. (BV) 33-0; Tanner Wilson-sr. (BV) 31-9 1/2; Jacquie Wallaert-so. (H) 31-2; Liz Mosbach-sr. (H) 30-8; Lexi Piccatto-fr. (H) 29-6 1/2; Lauren Peterson-so (BV) 28-10; Kaley Rumbold-so. (BV) 25-10.

Pole vault — Sierra Storm-fr. (P) 8-0; Sam Neahring-sr. (BV) 7-6; Hope Wollerman-so. (BV) 6-6, Krista Naaktgeboren-jr. (BV) 6-6, Megan Russell-sr. (BV) 6-6; Amber Huffaker-sr. (H) 5-6.

100  — Ashley McCoy-sr. (AL) 13.7; Kaitlyn Johnson-so. (BV) 13.8; Nicole Whitten-so. (H) 13.92; Haley DeVoss-fr. (BV) 13.94; Amber Huffaker-sr. (H) 14.16;  Brittany Foster-so. (H) 14.27; Jordan Favero-sr. (Hall) 14.38; Madaline Ely-fr. (AL) 14.4; Josephine Mueller-so. (BV) 14.54; Frances Bowman-so. (P) 14-7; Kali Rumbold-so. (BV) 15.91; Hope Wollerman-so. (BV) 15.74; Lea Stetson-fr. (BV) 16.92.

200 — Liz Mosbach-sr. (H) 26.44; Lindsey Hoffert-fr. (BV) 26.51; Ashley McCoy-sr. (AL) 27.83;  Nicole Whitten-so. (H) 28.33; Haley Wirzbecki-fr. (BV) 28.51; Katie Hoffert-jr. (H) 28.64; Josephine Mueller-so. (BV) 29.01; Amber Huffaker-sr. (H) 29.2; Haley DeVoss-fr. (BV) 29.31; Lexi Scarpaci-fr. (H) 31.14; Jamie Wilder-so. (H) 31.19; Kelly Sirens-so. (BV) 31.83; Hope Wollerman-so. (BV) 34.29.

400 (1:01.8) — Liz Mosbach-sr. (H) 1:00.86; Lindsey Hoffert-fr. (BV) 1:01.34; Katie Hoffert-jr. (H) 1:04.21; Amber Huffaker-sr. (H) 1:06.24; Katelin Johnson-so. (BV) 1:06.36; Tanner Wilson-sr. (BV) 1:06.4; Jacquie Wallaert-jr. (H) 1:06.5; McKenzie Billhorn-so. (SB) 1:07.6; Avery Barret-sr. (AL) 1:08; Haley Wirzbecki-fr. (BV) 1:09.44; Riley Francis-fr. (BV) 1:11.88.

800 — Kimi Sanden-sr. (BV) 2:27.1; Zoe Mead-so. (P) 2:29.3; Regan Weidner-fr. (BV) 2:37:13; Jacquie Wallaert-jr. (H) 2:37.41; Ashley Keegan-so. (H) 2:39.83; Taylor Miller-sr. (SB) 2:48; Meredith Stamberger-jr. (A/L) 2:55; Katelin Johnson-so. (BV) 2:58.93; Sam Neahring-sr. (BV) 3:00.84; Mercedes Catton-jr. (BV) 3::08.93;

1600  — Regan Weidner-fr. (BV) 5:29.97; Zoe Mead-so. (P) 5:45.9; Kimi Sanden-sr. (BV) 5:57.46; C.J. Rhodes-sr. (P) 6:02.4; Taylor Miller-sr. (SB) 6:20.5;  Page Orlandi-fr. (H) 6:25;Brisa Moreno-sr. (H) 6:33.33; Emma Makransky-sr. (P) 6:41.8; Krista Naaktgeboren-jr. (BV) 6:52.15; Kloe Koser-fr. (BV) 7:04.45.

3200  — Regan Weidner-fr. (BV) 11:44.96; Kimi Sanden-sr. (BV) 12:48.9; Zoe Mead-so. (P) 13:40.8; Emma Makransky-sr. (P) 15:47.9.

100 HH —  C.J. Rhodes-sr. (P) 17.6;  Lauren Peterson-so. (BV) 19.0; Heaven Bennett-fr. (BV) 19.3; Bre Moon-fr. (BV) 19.49; Shiela Browning-so (AL) 19.54; Melissa Dunseth-fr. (H) 19.59; Kelly Sirens-so. (BV) 22.26.

300 LH — C.J. Rhodes-sr. (P) 51.1; Avery Barrett-sr. (AL) 54.47; Lauren Peterson-so. (BV) 54.54; Brittany Foster-so. (H) 55.04; Ashley Keegan-so. (H) 56.74; Clarrisa Gerrard-so. (H) 57.56;  Bre Moon-fr. (BV) 57.6; Heaven Bennett-fr. (BV) 1:00.65; Kelly Sirens-so. (BV) 58.07.

4x100  — Hall (A. Huffaker, K. Hoffert, J. Favero, L. Mosbach) 52.98; A/L (Ely, Barrett, Browning, McCoy) 53.62; BV (H. DeVoss, T. Wilson, J. Mueller, K. Johnson) 54.17; PHS (F. Bowman, S. Storm, B. Eckard, A. Sims) 55.9.

4x200  — Hall (A. Huffaker, K. Hoffert, J. Favero, L. Mosbach) 1:54.70; BV (K. Johnson, T. Wilson, K. Sanden, L. Hoffert) 1:54.6; PHS (F. Bowman, S. Storm, A. Sims, K. Birch) 1:58.6.

4x400  — Hall (J. Wallaert, K. Hoffert, A. Huffaker, L. Mosbach) 4:16.22; BV (T. Wilson,  K. Johnson, J. Mueller, K. Sanden) 4:27.5; PHS (K. Birch, Z. Mead, F. Bowman, A. Sims) 4:31.2.

4x800 —  BV (R. Weidner, S. Neahring, R. Francis, K. Sanden) 10:47.0; PHS (K. Birch, S. Storm  E. Makransky, Z. Mead) 10:57.8; Hall (J. Wallaert, A. Keegan, X. Piotrowski, B. Moreno) 11:11.54.

Previous Page|1|2|3|Next Page

More News

National Video