Overcast
44°FOvercastFull Forecast

Bureau Valley High School honor roll

Published: Monday, Nov. 19, 2012 2:21 p.m. CDT • Updated: Tuesday, Nov. 20, 2012 9:52 a.m. CDT

Bureau Valley High School lists its honor roll students for the first nine weeks of the 2012-2013 school year.

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Patrick Blackert, Brittany Cade, Aubrey Coble, Tyler Debrock, Brandi Dewaele, Whitney Forward, Andrew Harshman, Logan Hoffert, Hannah Holland, Alexis Jutton, William Jutton, Trevin Kennedy, Samantha Krieger, Emily Mathew, Cody Mattingly, Jordan Monier, Conor Mooney, Emily Phillips, Jacquelyn Phillips, Danae Ross, Brandi Vance, and Keaton Wagenknecht.

Juniors: Kristin Davis, Katelyn Debrock, Kane Eastwood, Joseph Fisher, Samatha Haney, Sabrina Johnson, Janelle Norden, Colton Peterson, Tucker Schoff, Andrew Smith and Allisa Stoller.

Sophomores: Blake Balensiefen, Carlie Bickett, Rachel Brummel, Haley Devoss, Julia Edlefson, Riley Francis, Thomas Johnston, Breanna Moon, Alison Siltman, Lea Stetson, Corinne Wagenknecht and Regan Weidner.

Freshmen: Katelynn Aukes, Breonna Balensiefen, Harrison Brouseau, Treyson Dale, Emma Deppen, Justin Fisher, Jenna Hansen, Anna Harshman, Chelsea Higgins, Mariah Klemme, Richard Lootens, Maggie McReynolds, Yulian Osorio, Ashley Phillips, Kaitlyn Ptasnik, Kyle Reilly, Kalynn Sullivan and Emily Wall.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Ryan Allen, Miranda Altizer, Carl Anderson, Paige Barringer, Jacob Bohm, Briana Butler, Robbie Butler, Dustin Cassidy, Dominick Catton, Jami Frasure, Kyle Fries, Frank Gebeck, Kim Hanke, Dacia Henning, Calaura Hockings, Nathaniel Horrie, Audrey Jamison, Brett Kepner, Hunter Klemme, Kristian Konneck, McKinley Kruger, Brian Lange, Michale Lotspeich, Alexis Maloney, Nicholas Massa, Krista Naaktgeboren, Fedrico Papa, Joshua Renner, Hannah Shearburn, Amber Shipp and David Walker.

Juniors: Nicole Bannick, Jeremiah Blackert, Nicole Bornsheuer, Justin Buckman, Kody Church, Lacey Devenney, Paul Donovan, David Dzurisin, Kelsey Etheridge, Baylee Hudgin, Andrew Jacobs, Katelin Johnson, Martin McMahon, David Miller, Danielle Missel, Josephine Mueller, Cora Peters, Lauren Peterson, Kalie Rumbold, Adare Schoff, Kelly Sierens, Ryan Taylor, Daniel Trone, Logan Twidell, Michelle Vainowski, Shelby Weborg and Christy Williams.

Sophomores: Jed Barnes, Mark Bauer, Heaven Bennet, Sarah Berger, Annika Carter, Alyssa Davis, Ashlyn Gibson, Tyler Gonigam, Ashley Guenther, Salvador Guerrero, Lindsey Hoffert, Alex Johnson, Shyanne Johnson, Sydney Lebahn, Rachel McNaughten, Dylan Martin, Josh Mead, Keegan Mooney, Parker Neuhalfen, Irini Petros, Chase Pierce, Luci Reisberger, Valerie Reuter, Bailey Russell, Thomas Samuels, Caitlin Scott, Sean Shepard, Meagan Shipp and Haley Wierzbicki.

Freshmen: Savanna Bell, Shawn Christensen, Stephanie Christian, Kian Cookson, Madalyn Dahl, Kelsey Dawson, Savannah Dean, Alyssa Duckworth, Danielle Dzurisin, April Eastwood, Courtney Ehnle, Hunter Elmendorf, Rusty Fargher, Kylee Green, Justin Holmbereg, Abbey Howes, Allyson Jackson, Nevin Johnson, Kelly Jutton, Dana Kepner, Will Konneck, Jessica Loundenburg, Jay Norden, Jacob Pogliano, Ashlee Prina, Jamen Rinehart, Samantha Stocking and Alex Strader.

More News

National Video