Home Delivery

Home Delivery
Local news, sports, opinion and more. The Bureau County Republican is published Wednesday and Saturday mornings.

Text Alerts

Text Alerts
Stay connected to us wherever you are! With bcralerts, get breaking news updates along with other area information sent to you as a text message to your wireless device or by e-mail.

Email Newsletters

Email Newsletters
Keep up with what's going on in your community by reading the bcrbriefs. This easy to read synopsis of today's news will be emailed directly to you Tuesday through Saturday at no charge. Sign up today!
The Holiday Gift Auction is Live! Click here and bid now on great local gifts!
Education

Hall High School honor roll

Hall High School lists its honor roll students for the third quarter of the 2012-2013 school year.

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Miguel Aldana, Abney Bernardini, Olivia Brandner, Yesenia Castro, Rebekah Dagraedt, Brett Fanning, Jaquelynne Hendricks, Katie Hoffert, Valerie Hoffert, Robert Lentz, Alex Olivares, Wesley Parks, Tara Rietman, Samuel Rizzo, Antonio Scheri and Alysia Scott.

Juniors: Rachel Bezely, Jenna Edington, Brenna Faletti, Rebecca Herrmann, Ashley Keegan Brent Neahring and Nathan Tonozzi.

Sophomores: Alberto Baldonado, Hayley Cessna, Ryan Cinotte, Angel Gaeta, Michael Martin, Sarah Tipton and Josephine Wales.

Freshmen: Tanja Acamovic, Brooke Keegan, Evan Kiphart, Reilly Leonatti, Jacob Merkel, Andrew Pullam and Marco Uribe.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Kayla Bersztaitis, Matthew Boucher, Brady Callan, Kari Cissell, Zachary Croisant, Jena Dalzot, Jacob Doonon, Nicole Ernat, Cherokee Gillispie, Gabriella Iossi, Samantha Manfredini, Joseph Parochetti, Landon Piccatto, Rylee Redd, Raianna Snyder, Stephanie Stocking and Jacquie Wallaert.

Juniors: Sandro Aldana Garcia, Diane Bernadoni, Danielle Edwards, Clarissa Gerrard, Kaylee Golden, Torri Leek, Ranay Loehr, Pietro Mautino, Vanessa Olivares, Kaitlyn Padgett, Nicholas Scheri, Rebecca Schmidt, Danielle Seibert, James Tipton, Ian Trevier, Trevor Urbanski, Zachary Urbanski, Taggart Venegas and Miguel Villarreal.

Sophomores: Evan Alig, Adriana Avila, Gianna Baracani, Tiffany Bardell, Brianna Brust, Katie Burkman, Jessica Cousar, Kara Crowther, Alan Eschenbaum, Allanah Harper, Ellen Herrmann, Emily Hoscheid, Carly Kirkman, Luke Lee Brown, Leonel Perz, Tyler Pullam, Alexis Saepharn, Alexis Scarpaci, Alyssa Smith, Morgan Soldati and Carlee Yuvan.

Freshmen: Christopher Ballerini, Ana Yanez Castro, Kaylin Clark, Lindsey Conrad, Madison Considine, Maxwell DeJong, John Delaney, Noah Gingrich, Caitlyn Jablonski, Joseph Kobold, Alicyn Olson, Andrew Peoples, Brant Rolando, Joseph Romanelli, Amanda Scheri and Jacob Wertz.

Loading more