Fair
62°FFairFull Forecast

Junior high track

BVN Invite at Manlius

8th grade boys: 1. BV North 122, 2. DePue 79, 3. Tampico 68., 4. Ladd 46, 5. BV South 29, 6. Annawan 20, 7. LaMoille 18, 8. Malden 13, 9. Neponset 8. Shot - 1. Gibson (BVN) 39-3, 2 Manning (Ld) 37-10, 3. Garcia (De) 39-6, 4. Sebby (BVN) 35-1, 5. Thumma (Ne) 32-8; discus - 1. Manning (Ld) 124-2 1/2, 2. Gibson (BVN) 113, 3. Sebby (BVN) 95-7, 4. Wetzell (T) 89-5 1/2, 5. Lundquist 80-9; LJ - 1 Henderliter (M) 15-7 1/4, 2. Peterson (BVN) 15-6 1/2; 3. Wierzbecki (BVN) 15-6 1/2, 4. Wetzell (T) 14-11 1/2, 5. Keist (D) 14-6 1/2; HJ - 1. Edgecomb (Ld) 5-1, 2. Trevier (Ld) 5-0 3. Schoff (BVN) 4-10, 4. Thumma (Ne) 4-10, 5. Pierceson (T) 4-10, 6. Dannis (Lm) 4-8; Hurdles - 1. Patton (T) 18.54, 2. Dannis (Lm) 18.61, 3. Edgecomb (Ld) 19.34, 4. Moreno (D) 19.42, 5. Schoff (BVN) 19.75, 6. Edlefson (BVN) 20.49; 100 - 1. Eastwood (BVN) 12.39, 2. Kiest (D) 12.64, 3. Moore (T) 12.65, 4. Moore (T) 12.65, 4. Johnston (BVN) 12.83, 5. Wetzell (T) 12.88, 6. Henderliter (M) 13.02; 200 - 1. Eastwood (BVN) na, 2. Johnston (BVS) 26.63, 3. Garcia (D) 26.8, 4. Wetzell (T) 27.1, 5. Henderliter (M) 27.72, 6. DeWaele (BVN) 27.98; 400 - 1. Kiest (D) 59.14, 2. Peterson (NVM) 1:01.74, 3. Buresh (A) 1:02.8, 4. Pierceson (T) 1:04.59, 5. Baker (BVN) 1:04.73; 800 - 1. Moreno (D) 2:26.52, 2. Wierzbecki (BVN) 2:27.18, 3. Cameron (T) 2:37.37, 4. Lopez (D) 3:37.65, 5. Strader (BVS) 2:38.05; 1600 - 1. Wierzbecki (BVN) 5:27.3, 2. Cameron (T) 5:27.98, 3. Strader (BVN) 5:45.36, 4. Lopez (D) 5:52, 5. Ripka (Ld) 5:54.87, 6. Moreno (D) 5:56.2; 4x100 - 1. DePue 52.86, 2. BVS 55.2, 3. BVN 56.26, 4. Lam 58.34, 5. Nep 58.82; 4x200 - 1. Tamp 1:51.2, 2. BVN 1:56.14, 3. Ann 2:00.5, 4. DePue 2:05.34, 5. Lam 2:09.66, 6. BVS 2:11.2; 4x400 - 1. DePue 4:26.24, 2. BVN 4:28, 3. Tamp 4:36.9, 4. Ann 4:43.2, 5. Ladd 4:57, 6. Lam 5:02.9.

8th grade girls: 1. BV South 91, 2. BV North 57, 3. (tie) LaMoille 43, Tampico 43, 5. Ohio 42, 6. Malden 39, 7. Ladd 36, 8. Annawan 26, Bradford 26, 10. Neponset 8. Shot - 1. Deery (O) 28-8,2. Jacobs (BVN) 26-3, 3. Ehnle (B) 25-5, 4. Foster (M) 25-1, 5. Carpenter (T) 23-7, 6. Floyd (BVS) 23-1; discus - 1. Deery (O) 80-5 1/2, 2. Rouse (B) 72-3 1/4, 3. Hall (M) 73-5, 4. Carpenter (T) 65-3, 5. Smith (A) 61- 1/2, 6. Jacobs (BVN) 60-2; HJ - 1. Webb (BVS) 4-6, 2. VanHyfte (A) 4-4, 3. (tie) Fouts (T), Geary (BVS), Connor (O) 4-2, 6. Lind (BVN) 4-0; LJ - 1. Cain (Ld) 15-1, 2. Mungia (BVN) 14-0, 3. Hurley (BVN) 13-8 3/4, 4. Loftus (O) 13-6 1/2, 5. Endress (B) 13-3 1/4, 6. Rieker (Lm) 13-0; 100 - 1. Richardson (BVS) 13.56, 2. Quinn (Ld) 13.8, 3. Kennedy (BVN) 14.06, 4. Gripp (A) 14.25, 5. Mungia (BVN) 14.28, 6. Mecum (BV) 14.34; 200 - 1. Webb (BVS) 29.01, 2. Richardson (BVS) 29.95, 3. Sharp (T) 30.6, 4. Wetzell (T) 30.92, 5. Kennedy (BVN) 31.02, 6. Weir (BVN) 31.03; 400 - 1. Mecum (BVS) 1:08.23, 2. Kennedy (BVN) 1:08.3, 3. Silfies (Lm) 1:11.3, 4 Ehnle (B) 1:13.1, 5. Simester (T) 1:13.1, 6. Hunt (BVN) 1:13.6; 800 - 1. Weidner (BVS) 2:42.9, 2. Englehaupt (Ld) 2:53.3, 3. Hosta (Lm) 2:53.99, 4. Rieker (Lm) 2:55.2, 5. Kruse (BVN) 3:01.6, 6. Jackson (A) 3:03; 1600 - 1. Hosto (Lm) 6:24.3, 2. Rieker (Lm) 6:25, 3. Hall (M) 6:27, 4. Williams (BVS) 6:29.2, 5. Olivares (Ld) 6:33.9, 6. Parente (Ld) 6:39.4; 4x100 - 1. BVS 57.8, 2. Malden 1:00.87, 3. Ladd 1:01.52, 4 Ohio 1:02.6, 5. Ann 1:02.7, 6. Brad 1:03; 4x200 - 1. BVN 2:05.3, 2. Tamp 2:053, 3. Ann 2:06.7, 4. Brad 2:09.94, 5. BVS 2:15.8, 6. Ladd 2:26.6; 4x400 - 1. BVS 4:49.4, 2. Lam 5:05.97, 3. Tamp 5:14.77, 4. Malden 5:28, 5. BVN 5:33, 6. Ann 5:35.9.

BVS Invite at Manlius

7th grade boys: 1. BV South 94, 2. BV North 88, 3. DePue 80, 4. Annawan 75, 5. Tampico 46, 6. Bradford, 7. 4. Ladd 0. Shot - 1. Buresh (A) 38-8, 2. Johnston (BVS) 32-9, 3. Baker (BVN) 31-8, 4. Buysse (BVN) 30-5; discus - 1. Greer (T) 114, 2. Moreno (D) 93-8, 3. Baker (BVN) 89-11, 4. Rouse (B) 79, 5. Schmidt (Ld) 77-2; HJ - 1. Paup (BVS) 4-8, 2. Pierceson (T) 4-6, 3. Wolf (A) 4-6, 4. (tie) Shaw (A), Endress (BVS) 4-4, 6.Winfert (D); LJ - 1. Wierzbecki (BVN) 16-1, 2. Marquez (BVS) 14-4 1/2, 3. Madigral (D) 13-11 1/2, 4. Hockings (BVN) 13-4 1/2, 5. Barnett (BVS) 13-3; hurdles - 1. Moore (BVN) 19.98, 2. Torry (D) 20.19, 3. Wolf (A) 21.03, 5. Hoffert (B) 21.41, 6. Winfert (D) 21.92; 100 - 1. Johnston (BVS) 13.34, 2. Hockings (BVN) 13.99, 3. Moreno (D) 14.01, 6. Barnett (BVS) 14.53; 200 - 1. Johnston (BVS) 27.5, 2. Moreno (D) 28.07, 3. Buresh (A) 29.48, 4. Shaw (A) 29.55, 5 Paup (BVS) 30.24, 6. Hockings (BVN) 30.71; 400 - 1. Buresh (A) 1:01.77, 2. Madigral (D) 1:02.9, 3. Baker (BVN) 1:05.14, 4. Endress (BVS) 1:05.21, 5. Marquez (BVS) 1:06.82); 800 - 1. Wierzbecki (BVN) 2:28.65, 2. Moreno (D) 2:40.3, 3. Wolf (A) 2:52.9, 4. Hanrahan (T) 2:54.8, 5. Schmidt (Ld) 2:56.7, 6. Riocca (Ld() 2:57; 1600 - 1. Wierzbecki (BVN) 5:29.99, 2. Strader (BVS) 5:36.27, 3. Moreno (D) 5:44.72, 5. Sierens (BVN) 6:30.43, 6. Ripka (Ld) 6:23; 4x100 - 1. Ann 54.7, 2. BVS 58.53, 3. DePue 58,54, 4. Brad 1:00.6, 5. Tamp 1:01.77 56. BVN 1:04.9; 4x200 - 1. BVS 1:59.36, 2. BVN 1:57.84, 3. Tamp 2:01.33, 4. DePue 2:02.6, 5.Ladd 2:21.94; 4x400 - 1. DePue 4:44.22, 2. BVS 4:47.1, 3. Ann 4:49.46, 4. Tampio 4:56.98, 5. BVN 5:29.5, 6. Brad 6:28.72;

7th grade girls: 1. BV South 94, 2. Annawan 70.5, 3. BV North 60.5, 4. Tampico 55, 5, Malden 42, 6. Ohio 37, 7. Ladd 30, 8. Bradford 10, 0. DePue 3. Shot - 1. Deery (O) 28-4, 2. Olds (BVS) 28-2, 3. Gripp (A) 27-1, 4. Barnett (BVS) 25-9, 5. Foster (M) 25-1, 6. Stotler (B) 20-4; discus - 1. Deery (O) 77-3, 2. Hall (M) 61-9, 3. Coony (T) 64-1 1/2, 4. Wilhelm (M) 62-10, 5. Wirth (BVS) 58-1, 6. Odonohue (BVS) 51-11; HJ - 1. Geary (BVS) 4-4, 2. Johnson (BVN) 4-2, 3. Fouts (T) 4-0; LJ - 1. VanHyfte (A) 14-0 3/4, 2. Cain (M) 13-3 3/4, 3. Hurley (BVN) 13-3 1/4, 4. Loftus (OJ) 13-3, 5. Moreland (BVS) 13-0 1/4, 6. Fosrter (M) 12-3; hurdles - 1. Loftus (O) 18.3, 2. Gripp (A) 19.58, 3. Englehaupt (Ld) 19.73, 5. Selby (B) 20.0, 6. Hurley (BVN) 20.03; 100 - 1. VanHyfte (A) 14.2, 2. Moreland (BVS) 14.7, 3. Sharp (T) 14.74, 4. (tie) Cain (M), Loftus (O) 14.84; 200 - 1. Gripp (A) 3084, 2. Geary (BVS) 31.1, 3. Sharp (T) 31.2, 4. Hurley (BVN) 32.2, 5. Foster (BVS) 32.2; 400 — 1. Fordham (BVN) 1:11.7, 2. Olds (BVS) 1:14.9, 3. Wirth (BVS) 1:15, 4.6. Stotler (B) 1:19.4; 800 - 1. Englehaupt (Ld) 2:47.6, 2. JAckson (A) 2:50.1, 3. Barnett (BVS) 2:52.6, 4. Hall (M) 2:53.1, 5. Parente (Ld 2:58.01 6. Splitt (BVS) 3:02.6; 1600 - 1. Weidner (BVS) 5:59.2, 2. Gripp (A) 6:03.3, 3. Parente (Ld) 6:24.32, 4. Nugent (BVN) 6:29.91, 4. Hall 6:31.5 (M), 6. Gavina (D) 6:44.7; 4x100 - 1. Ann 57.11, 2 . BVS 59.7, 3. Tamp 1:00.2, 4. Malden 1:00.3, 5. BVN 1:07.01, 6. Ladd 1:07.34; 4x200 - 1. Tamp 2:05.6, 2 BVN 2:13.6, 3. Brad 2:25, 4 Ladd 2:25.71, 5. DePue 2:28; 4x400 - 1. BVS 4:59.92, 2. BVN 5:07, 3. Malden 5:11.4, 6. Lad 5:25.61.

At Princeton 7th grade girls: 1. Logan 172, 2. Dimmick 72, 3. Amboy 68, 4. LaSalle 38, 5. St. Louis 31, 6. PCA 6. Shot - Grieff (PL) 21-4 1/2; discus - Grieff (PL) 51-4 1/2; HJ - Kamphuis (PL) 4-5; LJ - Hubbard (PL) 12-2; hurdles - Murray (PL) 19.0; 100 - Murray (PL) 14.13; 200 - Appleman (A) 31.25; 400 — Skoog (D) 1:11.7; 800 - Mead (SL) 2:52.9; 1600 - Brown (PL) 7:04.8; 4x100 - Logan 1:08.7; 4x200 - Logan 2:09.9; 4x400 - Dimmick 5:19.2.

7th grade boys: 1. Logan 216, 2. Amboy 41, 3. PCA 34, 4. St. Louis 25, 5. Dimmick 20, 6. LaSalle 10. Shot - Allen (PL) 30-6 1/4; discus - Shaver (A) 51-2; HJ - Baker (PCA) 4-7; LJ - Whitford (PL) 15-0; hurdles - Allen (PL) 20.09; 100 - Schnenck (PL)12.91; 200 - Schnenck (PL) 28.09; 400 - Davis (PL) 1:03.6; 800 - Frey (A) 2:540.92; 1600 - Ernat (PL) 6:04.32; 4x100 - STL 1:02.95; 4x200 - Logan 1:51.6; 4x400 - Logan 4:32.3.

8th grade girls: 1. Logan 153, 2. LaSalle 73, 3. PCA 28, 4. Dimmick 22, 5. St. Louis 17, 6. Amboy 15. LJ - Mall (PL) 13-2 1/2; hurdles - Kuhn (PL) 18.81; 100 - Murray (PL) 14.13; 400 - Tate (PL) 1:16.98; 800 - Grady (A) 2:45.1; 1600 - Krohn (PL) 7:08.3; 4x100 - Amboy 59.44; 4x200 - Logan 2:06.97; 4x400 - Amboy 5:03.9.

8th grade boys: 1. LaSalle 134, 2. Logan 128, 3. Amboy 38, 4, PCA 33, 5. Dimmick 10. Discus - Youngren (PL) 77-6; LJ - Jones (PCA) 15-5 1/2; hurdles - Janssen (PL) 17.59; 200 - Janssen (PL) 27.54; 4x200 - Logan 1:47.5; 4x400 - Logan 4:48.5.

Previous Page|1|2|3|Next Page| Comments

More News

Comments

National Video