Overcast and Windy
32°FOvercast and WindyFull Forecast

BCR Track and Field Honor Roll

Caption
(BCR photo/Kevin Hieronymus)
St. Bede’s John Barnes leads the discus with a throw of 141-3.

Here’s a look at the top five area performances in each event as reported by coaches:

Girls

Shot put — Colbi Schertz-so. (P) 36-4 1/2; Autumn Smith-sr (AL) 35-6; Nicole Holland-so. (P) 34-0; Taylor Clark-so. (P) 32-8; Sydney Lebahn-so. (BV) 30-10.

Discus — Nicole Holland-so. (P) 107-5; Taylor Clark-so. (P) 100-10; Sydney Lebahn-so. (BV) 99-0; Autumn Smith-sr (AL) 97-0; Clarissa Gerrard-jr. (H) 92-4.

High jump — Laura Rieker-jr. (AL) 4-10, Zoe Postula-fr. (SBA) 4-10; Abby Howes-fr (BV) 4-8; Tieg Sisler-fr. (P) 4-4.

Long jump — Phoenix Smallwood-sr. (P) 17-2; Lindsey Hoffert-so. (BV) 16-5 1/4; Brooke Keegan-fr. (H) 15-0; Katelyn Hildebrand-fr. (L/O) 14-11; Katelin Boers-fr. (A/L) 14-10.

Triple jump — Phoenix Smallwood-sr. (P) 35-11 3/4; Katie Hoffert-sr. (H) 32-1 1/2; Jacquie Wallaert-sr. (H) 31-11 3/4; Shiela Browning-jr. (L/O) 30-6; Katelin Johnson-jr. (BV) 29-6.

Pole vault — Sierra Storm-so. (P) 8-6; Krista Naaktgeboren-sr. (BV) 6-6; Abby Howes-fr (BV) 5-6.

100 — Lindsey Hoffert-so. (BV) 13.0; Haley DeVoss-so. (BV) 13.4; Brooke Keegan-fr. (H) 13.73; Ann Sims-so. (P) 13.9; Brittany Foster-jr. (H) 13.94.

200 — Zoe Mead-jr. (P) 27.2; Lindsey Hoffert-so. (BV) 27.74, Brooke Keegan-fr. (H) 27.74; Haley DeVoss-so. (BV) 27.9; Brittany Foster-jr. (H) 28.64.

400 — Zoe Mead-jr. 1:01.1; Brooke Keegan-fr. (H) 1:03.9; Lindsey Hoffert-so. (BV) 1:04.08; Katie Hoffert-sr. (H) 1:06.46; Jacquie Wallaert-sr. (H) 1:06.75.

800 — Zoe Mead-jr. (P) 2:21.9; Jacquie Wallaert-sr. (H) 2:33.59; Regan Weidner-so. (BV) 2:37.6; Riley Francis-so. (BV) 2:37.6; Katelin Boers-fr. (A/L) 2:39.

1600 — Regan Weidner-so. (BV) 5:43; Zoe Mead-jr. (P) 6:03; Laura Sickley-jr (SBA) 6:11.48; Velinda Lopez (D) 6:12; Jennifer Popovich-fr. (A/L) 6:20.

3200 — Regan Weidner-so. (BV) 12:41.73; Laura Sickley-jr (SBA) 12:57.03; Velinda Lopez (D) 13:25.15; Jennifer Popovich-fr. (A/L) 13:45; Riley Francis-so. (BV) 14:08.7.

100 HH — Zoe Postula-fr (SBA) 18.31; Tanja Acamovic-fr. (H) 18.36; Lauren Peterson-jr. (BV) 18.4; Kelly Sirens-jr. (BV) 18.9; Tieg Sisler-fr. (P) 19.4.

300 LH — Tanja Acamovic-fr. (H) 52.74; Lauren Peterson-jr. (BV) 55.2; Clarrisa Gerrard-jr. (H) 55.28; Frances Bowman-jr. (P) 55.9; Kelly Sirens-jr. (BV) 56.2.

4x100 — BV (L. Peterson, H. DeVoss, K. Johnson, L. Hoffert) 54.59, Hall (B. Foster, K. Hoffert, L. Piccatto, B. Keegan) 54.59; SBA (Z. Postula, D. Kwiatek, M. Ellis, M. Bosnich 57.30; A/L (R. Pierce, M. Walker, K. Hildebrand, S. Browning) 57.49; PHS (F. Bowman, T. Sisler, K. Moore, K. Harp) 57.9.

4x200 — Hall (B. Foster, L. Scarpaci, K. Hoffert, B. Keegan) 1:56.14; PHS (Sims, K. Harp, F. Bowman, Z. Mead) 1:59.1; BV (K. Sirens, A. Howes, K. Naaktgeboren, H. DeVoss) 2:04.5; A/L (S. Browning, E. Scully, K. Hildebrand. M. Stamberger) 2:05.38.

4x400 — Hall (A. Keegan, C. Gerrard, J. Wallaert, K. Hoffert) 4:30.25; A/L (M. Stamberger, S. Langeler, M. Joerger, K. Boers) 4:47.6; PHS (F. Bowman, A, Sims, K. Harp, Z. Mead) 4:47.9; BV (L. Peterson, R. Weidner, R. Francis, K. Johnson) 4:52.7.

4x800 — A/L (Langeler, M. Stamberger, J. Popovich, K. Boers) 11:16; Hall (A. Keegan, B. Foster, J. Wallaert, K. Hoffert) 11:41.36; PHS (T. Smith, K. Krieger, A. Sims, Z. Mead) 12:16.2.

Boys

Shot put — Michael Slingsby-jr. (SB) 46-11; Jordan Sissel-jr. (P) 42-1 1/2; Justin Buckman-so. (BV) 40-0; Cody Griffin-sr. (P) 39-3; Andrew Jacobs (BV) 39-1.

Discus — John Barnes-fr. (SB) 141-3; Jordan Sissel-jr. (P) 126-5; Cody Griffin-sr. (P) 121-7; Michael Slingsby-jr. (SB) 120-7; Chase Pierce-so. (BV) 115-9.

High jump — Austen Stewart-sr. (P) 6-4; Conor Mooney-sr. (BV) 5-10.

Long jump — Landon Piccatto-sr. (H) 20-0 1/4; Collin Aimone-jr. (H); 19-7 1/4; Caleb Strom-jr. (P) 19-3 1/4; Zach Bogatitus-jr. (P) 18-5, Jeremiah Blackert-so, (BV) 17-7.

Triple jump — Landon Piccatto-sr. (H) 41-7 1/2; Logan Hoffert-sr. (BV) 41-2; Steven Gualandri-sr. (SB) 41-0; Luke Marselle-fr. (P) 36-1 1/2; Baylee Hopps-fr (SB) 35-11.

Pole vault — Drew Pranka-so. (P) 10-0; Ryan Taylor-jr.(BV) 9-6; Jesse Clift-jr. (P) 9-0; Cole Elliott-so. (H) 7-6.

100 — Kristian Konneck-sr. (BV) 11.26; Patrick Einhaus-fr. (H) 11.74; Justin Shaw-fr (SB) 11.8; Collin Aimone-jr. (H) 11.85; Caleb Strom-jr. (P) 11.91.

200 — Kristian Konneck-sr. (BV) 23.34; Landon Piccatto-sr. (H) 23.99; Steven Gualandri-sr. (SB) 24.2; Caleb Strom-jr. (P) 24.26; Aaron Rybarczyk-so. (H) 24.43.

400 — Daniel Trone-jr. (BV) 53.74; Morgan Burcham-jr. (H) 54.08; Collin Aimone-jr. (H) 54.33; Kai Tomaszewski-fr. (P) 54.42; Collin Schertz-sr. (P) 58.55.

800 — Kane Eastwood-jr. (BV) 2:05; Ryan Taylor-jr. (BV) 2:05.59; Leo Lopez-jr. (SB) 2:12.93; Joe Parochetti-sr. (H) 2:15.6; Zach Andersen-jr. (P) 2:16.51.

1600 — Al Baldonado-sp. (H) 4:52.89; Zach Andersen-jr. (P) 4:58.91; Joe Parochetti-sr. (H) 5:06.17.

3200 — Al Baldonano-so. (H) 10:09.96; Joe Parochetti-sr. (H) 10:59.28; Andrew Smith-jr. (BV) 11:29.5; Charlie Lotspeich-so.(BV) 11:47.33; Kody Church (BV) 12:03.64.

110 HH — Conor Mooney-sr. (BV) 16.41; Drew Pranka-so. (P) 16.42; Tucker Schoff-jr. (BV) 16.67; Neal Knauf-sr. (SB) 17.5; Grant Garland-jr. (H) 17.79.

300 IH — Landon Piccatto-sr. (H) 41.26; Logan Hoffert-sr. (BV) 41.32; Steve Gualandri-sr. (SB) 41.47; Tucker Schoff-jr. (BV) 43.27; Drew Pranka-so. (P) 43.29.

4x100 — PHS (K. Tomaszewski, A. Stewart, D. Wooden, C. Strom) 46.5; BV (D. Trone, W. Konneck, K. Konneck, L. Hoffert) 46.61; St. Bede (S. Gualandri, B. Hopps, S. Rosenberg, J. Shaw) 47.7; Hall (P. Einhaus, C. Elliott, L. Perez, A. Rybarczyk) 48.59.

4x200 — BV (C. Mooney, W. Konneck, T. Dale, K. Konneck) 1:36; PHS (A. Stewart, B.Griffin, Z. Bogatitus, C. Strom) 1:37.07; Hall (A. Rybarczyk, L. Perez, N. Stoner, P. Einhaus) 1:43.62.

4x400 — BV (T. Schoff, R. Taylor, A. Smith, K. Eastwood) 3:33.33; St. Bede (S. Gualandri, L. Lopez, N. Puhr, G. Barto) 3:49; PHS (K. Tomaszewski, A. Stewart, D. Pranka, L. Mead) 3:49.04; Hall (J. Parochetti, R. Fuentes, P. Einhaus, C. Aimone) 3:58.9.

4x800 — BV (C. Peterson, R. Taylor, A. Smith, K. Eastwood) 8:49.54; Hall (J. Parochetti, A. Baldonado, Z. Croissant, R. Fuentes) 9:12.87; St. Bede (L. Lopez, C. MacDavitt, S. Brolley, N. Puhr) 9:21; PHS (Z. Andersen, J. Gleason, T. Webster, C. Schertz) 9:33.2

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page| Comments

More News

Comments

National Video