Thunderstorm in Vicinity
74°FThunderstorm in VicinityFull Forecast

Allen Junior High School honor roll

Published: Friday, June 28, 2013 2:10 p.m. CDT • Updated: Friday, June 28, 2013 2:13 p.m. CDT

Allen Junior High School honor roll lits its honor roll students for the fourth nine weeks and the second semester of the 2012-2013 school year.

Second semester

High Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Erin Hosto, Hannah Pinter, Brenna Rieker, Emily Schneider and Max Sexton.

Seventh grade: Alexander Ely, Kyle Hunter, Dominic Moore, Cara Motter, Morgan Sadnick, Caleb Sarff, Ryan Schultz, Clay Sundberg and Elizabeth Wittenauer.

Sixth grade: Katherine Anderson, Allie Carlson, Madeline Hewitt, Haley Kessinger, Luke Lovgren, Cassandra martin, Kyle Pinter, Mariah Quest, Thomas Stamberger, Rebecca Taylor, Izabelle Thompson, Hannah Weeks and Alexis Wittenauer.

Fifth grade: Casen Cherry, Abbigail Ely, Cassidy Geiger, Analise Karvonen, Emma Lundquist, Alexandra Michael, Brooke Motter, Collette Motter, Corey Pinter, Ian Sondgeroth and Ashlynn Souba.

Fourth grade: Jaidyn Bass, Chloe Carroll, Calvin Deering, Cody Jenner, Audrey Lopez, Dylan Lovgren, Jason Martin, Rachel Rieker, Katherine Scully, Kathryn Sexton and Samantha Spratt.

Third grade: Kylee Brown, Michael Chamberlain, Lauren Chasteen, Austin Fischer, Owen Hunter, McKenna Klein, Josephy Melton, Ki’Ayana Moore, Joseph Quest, Kyle Sarver, Leah Williams and Anthony Taylor.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Ethan Blankenhagen, Christopher Cech, Alan Cherry, Max Kozeal, Ashley Lipe, Joseph Patrick, Maddilynn Pearson, Abriana Powers, Lauren Silfies, Luykis Wamhoff and Joanna Young.

Seventh grade: Nicholas Bennett, Bret Dannis, Will Flanagan, Karli Forbes, Mikayla Graham, Veronica Lopez, Austin Lundquist, Thomas Molln, Chase Sexton, Evan Sondgeroth and Austin Walker.

Sixth grade: Brady Becker, Madison Chamberlain, Raygan Cromwell, Shaun DesRocher, Jacob Dickey, Kathryn Karstens, Brianna Lipe and Nya Ranel.

Fifth grade: Abigail Berry-Smith, Trace Clark, Adam Dober, Luke Moore, Liliana Polo, Nolyn Thompson and Tobi Walzer.

Fourth grade: Emily Karstens, John Kent, Kelsie Martin and Malik Preston.

Third grade: Wyatt Lundquist, Dante Preston, Javon Preston, Trent Spangler, Anthony Taylor and Dylan Tornow.

More News

National Video