Allen Junior High School honor roll

Allen Junior High School honor roll lits its honor roll students for the fourth nine weeks and the second semester of the 2012-2013 school year.

Second semester

High Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Erin Hosto, Hannah Pinter, Brenna Rieker, Emily Schneider and Max Sexton.

Seventh grade: Alexander Ely, Kyle Hunter, Dominic Moore, Cara Motter, Morgan Sadnick, Caleb Sarff, Ryan Schultz, Clay Sundberg and Elizabeth Wittenauer.

Sixth grade: Katherine Anderson, Allie Carlson, Madeline Hewitt, Haley Kessinger, Luke Lovgren, Cassandra martin, Kyle Pinter, Mariah Quest, Thomas Stamberger, Rebecca Taylor, Izabelle Thompson, Hannah Weeks and Alexis Wittenauer.

Fifth grade: Casen Cherry, Abbigail Ely, Cassidy Geiger, Analise Karvonen, Emma Lundquist, Alexandra Michael, Brooke Motter, Collette Motter, Corey Pinter, Ian Sondgeroth and Ashlynn Souba.

Fourth grade: Jaidyn Bass, Chloe Carroll, Calvin Deering, Cody Jenner, Audrey Lopez, Dylan Lovgren, Jason Martin, Rachel Rieker, Katherine Scully, Kathryn Sexton and Samantha Spratt.

Third grade: Kylee Brown, Michael Chamberlain, Lauren Chasteen, Austin Fischer, Owen Hunter, McKenna Klein, Josephy Melton, Ki’Ayana Moore, Joseph Quest, Kyle Sarver, Leah Williams and Anthony Taylor.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Ethan Blankenhagen, Christopher Cech, Alan Cherry, Max Kozeal, Ashley Lipe, Joseph Patrick, Maddilynn Pearson, Abriana Powers, Lauren Silfies, Luykis Wamhoff and Joanna Young.

Seventh grade: Nicholas Bennett, Bret Dannis, Will Flanagan, Karli Forbes, Mikayla Graham, Veronica Lopez, Austin Lundquist, Thomas Molln, Chase Sexton, Evan Sondgeroth and Austin Walker.

Sixth grade: Brady Becker, Madison Chamberlain, Raygan Cromwell, Shaun DesRocher, Jacob Dickey, Kathryn Karstens, Brianna Lipe and Nya Ranel.

Fifth grade: Abigail Berry-Smith, Trace Clark, Adam Dober, Luke Moore, Liliana Polo, Nolyn Thompson and Tobi Walzer.

Fourth grade: Emily Karstens, John Kent, Kelsie Martin and Malik Preston.

Third grade: Wyatt Lundquist, Dante Preston, Javon Preston, Trent Spangler, Anthony Taylor and Dylan Tornow.

Fourth nine weeks
 
High Honor Roll
 
Eighth grade: Alana Cherry, Erin Hosto, Maddilynn Pearson, Hannah Pinter, Emily Schneider, Max Sexton and Luykis Wamhoff.
 
Seventh grade: Alexander Ely, Kyle Hunter, Cara Motter, Morgan Sadnick, Caleb Sarff, Ryan Schultz, Clay Sundberg and Elizabeth Wittenauer.
 
Sixth grade: Katherine Anderson, Allie Carlson, Madeline Hewitt, Haley Kessinger, Luke Lovgren Cassandra Martin, Kyle Pinter, Mariah Quest, Thomas Stamberger, Rebecca Taylor, Izabelle Thompson and Hannah Weeks.
 
Fifth grade: Casen Cherry, Abbigail Ely, Cassidy Geiger, Analise Karvonen, Alexandra Michael, Brooke Motter, Collette Motter, Corey Pinter, Liliana Polo, Ian Sondgeroth, Ashlynn Souba and Tobi Walzer.
 
Fourth grade: Jaidyn Bass, Chloe Carroll, Calvin Deering, Cody Jenner, Audrey Lopez, Dylan Lovgren, Jason Martin, Rachel Rieker, Katherine Scully, Kathryn Sexton and Samantha Spratt.
 
Third grade: Kylee Brown, Michael Chamberlain, Lauren Chasteen, Austin Fischer, Owen Hunter, McKenna Klein, Joseph Melton, Ki’Ayana Moore, Joseph Quest, Kyle Sarver, Dylan Tornow and Leah Williams.
 
Honor Roll
 
Eighth grade: Ethan Blankenhagen, Max Kozeal, Ashley Lipe, Joseph Patrick, Abriana Powers, Brenna Rieker, Lauren Silfies, George Stuepfert and Joann Young.
 
Seventh grade: Nicholas Bennett, Paige Bennett, Bret Dannis, Karli Forbes, Austin Lundquist, Thomas Molln, Dominic Moore, Chase Sexton, Evan Sondgeroth and Austin Walker.
 
Sixth grade: Brady Becker, Madison Chamberlain, Raygan Cromwell, Shaun DesRocher, Jacob Dickey, Kathryn Karstens, Brianna Lipe, Nya Ranel and Alexis Wittenauer.
 
Fifth grade: Abigail Berry-Smith, Seth Browning, Trace Clark, Adam Dober, Emma Lundquist, Luke Moore and Nolyn Thompson.
 
Fourth grade: Emily Karstens and John Kent.
 
Third grade: Wyatt Lundquist, Dante Preston, Javon Preston, Trent Spangler and Anthony Taylor.