Fair
66°FFairFull Forecast

Bradford announces awards, honor roll

Published: Friday, July 19, 2013 1:10 p.m. CDT

BRADFORD — Bradford Grade School and Junior High School announce their fourth quarter and yearly awards.

Kindergarten:

Citizenship — Marina Fisher-Smith, Ryder Stumpf, Kaden Wall, Daric Wiesbrock and Logan Sadowsi.

Effort — Ryder Stumpf, Kaden Wall, Daric Wiesbrock and Logan Sadowsi.

Penmanship — Hailey Peterson, Tristan Porter, Chelsey Stotler, Ryder Stumpf and Kaden Wall.

Young Author — Abby Peterson and Hailey Peterson.

Perfect Attendance (fourth quarter) — Marina Fisher-Smith, Abby Peterson, Hailey Peterson, Chelsey Stotler and Kaden Wall.

Perfect Attendance (second semester) — Hailey Peterson and Kaden Wall.

Perfect Attendance (Year) — Daric Wiesbrock.

First grade:

Citizenship — Ava Gunn.

Effort — Connor Scott.

Penmanship — Connor Scott.

Young Author — Halle Gudeman and Hunter Burke.

Perfect Attendance (fourth quarter) — Andrew Liggett and Caylor Rebmann.

Science Award — Andrew Liggett and Anthanee Danner.

Second grade:

Citizenship — Cadence Anderson, Lily Atteberry, C.J. Bailey, Trinity Durbin, Miranda Hoffman, Violet Krider, Annmarie Marsh, Chelo Perez, Charlie Rouse, Samuel Rouse, Gage Winter and Tanner Verstrate.

Effort — Cadence Anderson, Lily Atteberry, C.J. Bailey, Breckyn Birkett, Trinity Durbin, Violet Krider, Annmarie Marsh, Chelo Perez, Charlie Rouse, Samuel Rouse, Colby Stotler and Emma Stumpf.

Penmanship — Cadence Anderson, Lily Atteberry, Collin Gudeman, Violet Krider, Chelo Perez, Emma Stumpf and Ashley Willstead.

Young Author — Cadence Anderson and Emma Stumpf.

Perfect Attendance (fourth quarter) — Taylor Colgan, Charlie Rouse, Emma Stumpf and Breckyn Birkett.

Perfect Attendance (Year) — Charlie Rouse.

Third Grade:

Citizenship — Morgan Coleman, Payton Stahl, Lani Fisher, Sydney Goard and Julianna Painter.

Effort — Cainan Rebmann.

Penmanship — Meranda Schaffer and Jenae Sears.

Young Author — Sydney Goard.

Perfect Attendance (fourth quarter) — Sydney Goard, Julianna Painter, Freddy Painter, Cainan Rebmann and Jenae Sears.

Science Award — Angel Hoffman.

Fourth grade:

Citizenship — Cauge Rebmann and Marli Walsh.

Effort — Julia Sears and Whitney Schupp.

Penmanship — Ivy Hengl and Kylie Stabler.

Young Author — Katelyn Kowitz and Erika Yanez.

Perfect Attendance (fourth quarter) — Marlie Walsh, Julia Sears, Kyle Peterson, Ryan Murphy, Alex Guelde, Michaela Durbin and Jacob Bickett.

Perfect Attendance (second semester) — Marli Walsh, Kyle Peterson, Michaela Durbin and Jacob Bickett.

Perfect Attendance (year) — Kyle Peterson.

Science Award — McKenzie Stahl, Elexie Barks and Alex Guelde.

Fifth grade:

Citizenship — Zayne Anderson, Arianna Ferman and Scott Weir.

Effort — Isaac Stahl, Abigail Wall, Colby Wall, Karen Corral and Tiffany Durbin.

Penmanship — Tucker Hartz, McKenzie Coleman and Elijah Stumpf.

Young Author — Jordan Holmberg and Madison McDermott.

Perfect Attendance (fourth quarter) — Scott Weir and Jordan Holmberg.

Science Award — Jordan Holmberg and McKenzie Coleman.

Sixth grade:

Citizenship — Katelyn Unger.

Effort — Jessica Wright and Maggie Rouse.

Young Author — Maile Abella.

Perfect Attendance (4th quarter) — Noah Kazubowski, Natalie Murphy, Maggie Rouse, Corbin Walsh and Kaitlin Vainowski.

Perfect Attendance (Year) — Maggie Rouse.

Science Award — Maggie Rouse and Chase Stahl.

Seventh grade:

Citizenship — Mark Painter, Lizbeth Corral and Ethan Scott.

Effort — Lizbeth Corral.

Young Author — Kendra Selby.

Perfect Attendance (fourth quarter) — Andrew Horack, Delaney Kazubowski, Ethan Scott and Jessica Sears.

Science Award — Ashley Estes and Kendra Selby.

Eighth grade:

Citizenship — April Atkins.

Effort — Sam Weir.

Young Author — Laura Rouse.

Science Award — Brianna Endress, Savannah Wall and Laura Rouse.

Bradford Junior High School announces the fourth quarter and yearly honor roll for the 2012-2013 school year.

4th Quarter:

Straight A’s

Sixth grade — Lea Fisher, Maggie Rouse and Chase Stahl.

Seventh grade — Delaney Johnston, Delaney Kazubowski and Kendra Selby.

Eighth grade — April Atkins, Brianna Endress, Dalton Hancher, Laura Rouse, Brock Stotler and Jared Code.

High Honors (GPA 3.50 or higher)

Sixth grade — Abby Stotler, Jessica Wright, Faith Moody and Maile Abella.

Seventh grade — Ashley Estes, Ethan Scott and Jessica Sears.

Eighth grade — Rebecca Baker, Jenna Ehnle, Bailey Longman, Natasha Mueller, Todd Reay, Savannah Wall and Sam Weir.

Honors (GPA 3.00-3.49)

Sixth grade — Garrett Scott, Noah Kazubowski, Natalie Murphy, Jack Atkins, McKenna Birkett, Jacob Dries and Caleb Mooney.

Seventh grade — Lizbeth Corral, Mark Painter, Robert Rouse and Wyatt Schupp.

Eighth grade — Hannah Dries, Alissa Johnson, Gavin Smith and Sam Wall.

Year:

Straight A’s

Sixth grade — Maggie Rouse and Lea Fisher.

Seventh grade — Ashley Estes, Delaney Johnston, Delaney Kazubowski, Jessica Sears and Kendra Selby.

Eighth grade — April Atkins, Dalton Hancher, Laura Rouse and Brock Stotler.

High Honors (GPA 3.50 or higher)

Sixth grade — Noah Kazubowski, Faith Moody, Chase Stahl and Jessica Wright.

Seventh grade — Ethan Scott.

Eighth grade — Rebecca Baker, Jared Code, Jenna Ehnle, Brianna Endress, Bailey Longman, Natasha Mueller, Todd Reay, Savannah Wall and Sam Weir.

Honors (GPA 3.00-3.49)

Sixth grade — Kaitlin Vainowski, Abby Stotler, Garrett Scott, Natalie Murphy, Caleb Mooney, Katelyn Unger, Maile Abella, Corbin Walsh and Jacob Dries.

Seventh grade — Lizbeth Corral Mark Painter, Robert Rouse and Wyatt Schupp.

Eighth grade — Alissa Johnson, Gavin Smith and Sam Wall.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

National Video