Fair
66°FFairFull Forecast

Bureau Valley High School honor roll

Published: Monday, July 8, 2013 3:09 p.m. CDT • Updated: Monday, July 8, 2013 3:10 p.m. CDT

Bureau Valley High School lists its honor roll students for the second semester of the 2012-2013 school year.

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Nicki Butler, Aubrey Coble, Tyler DeBrock, Whitney Forward, Kim Hanke, Andrew Harshman, Logan Hoffert, Hannah Holland, Alexis Jutton, Trevin Kennedy, Hunter Klemme, Brian Lange, Emily Mathew, Thomas Monier, Christopher Pickard, Cortnie Riordan, Hannah Shearburn and Brandi Vance.

Juniors: Jeremiah Blackert, Kristin Davis, Katelyn DeBrock, David Dzurisin, Samantha Haney, Andrew Jacobs, Janelle Norden, Kalie Rumbold, Adare Schoff, Tucker Schoff, Andrew Smith, Allisa Stoller and Christy Williams.

Sophomores: Sarah Berger, Haley DeVoss, Kristyn Ehnle, Irini Petros Chase Pierce Alison Siltman, Lea Stetson and Regan Weidner.

Freshmen: Katelynn Aukes, Breonna Balensiefen, Harrison Brousseau, Emma Deppen, Courtney Ehnle, Justin Fisher, Kylee Green , Jenna Hansen, Chelsea Higgins, Mariah Klemme, Richard Lootens, Jay Norden, Yulian Osorio, Ashley Phillips, Kaitlyn Ptasnik, Kyle Reilly and Emily Wall.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Miranda Altizer, Carl Anderson, Patrick Blackert, Jacob Bohm, Briana Butler, Dustin Cassidy, Brandi DeWaele, Alyssa Fairbanks, Jami Frasure, Stephanie Hedges, Dacia Henning, Calaura Hockings, Nate Horrie, Catherine Johnson, Brett Kepner, Kristian Konneck, Samantha Krieger, Josh Lewis, Michael Lotspeich, Alexis Maloney, Nicholas Massa, Cody Mattingly, Jordan Monier, Conor Mooney, Krista Naaktgeboren, Emily Phillips, Joshua Renner, Danae Ross, Amber Shipp and Keaton Wagenknecht.

Juniors: Nellie Benavidez, Nicole Bornsheuer, Justin Buckman, Lacey DeVenney, Paul Donovan, Kane Eastwood, Joseph Fisher, Phillip Hedges, Nathan Holmberg, Katelin Johnson, Sabrina Johnson, Alexis Kruse, Martin McMahon, David Miller, Francis Monier, Kaitlyn Moreland, Josephine Mueller, Colton Peterson, Sadie Reinbeck, Kelly Sierens, Farrah Staples Ryan Taylor, Daniel Trone, Logan Twidell, Michelle Vainowski, Glenda Valle and Hope Wollerman.

Sophomores: Blake Balensiefen, Jedidiah Barnes, Mark Bauer, Carlie Bickett, Rachel Brummel, Annika Carter, Brynley Colby, Garret Dabler, Julia Edlefson, Riley Francis, Ashlyn Gibson, Tyler Gonigam, Ashley Guenther, Salvador Guerrero III, Lindsey Hoffert, Garrett Jackson, Cassie Johnson, Thomas Johnston Sydney Lebahn, Charles Lotspeich, Rachel MacNaughton, Josh Mead, Breanna Moon, Keegan Mooney, Parker Neuhalfen, Lucie Reisberger, Valerie Reuter, Caitlin Scott, Sean Shepard, Corinne Wagenknecht, Haley Wierzbicki and Taylor Zemke.

Freshmen: Savanna Bell, Stephanie Christian, Madalyn Dahl, Trey Dale, April Eastwood, Rusty Fargher, Anna Harshman, Justin Holmberg, Abbey Howes, Darcy Kepner, Jessica Loudenburg, Ashlee Nicole, Samantha Stocking, Alex Strader and Kalynn Sullivan.

More News

National Video