Boat races

Published: Wednesday, July 31, 2013 1:15 p.m. CDT • Updated: Wednesday, July 31, 2013 1:16 p.m. CDT

Lake DePue PRO National Boat Races

Friday

125cc Runabout: 1 Tim Small. 2 David Jones. 3 Paul Bosnich III. 4 Jay Anderson. 5 Andrew Thirlby. 6 Ryan Barth.

500cc Hydro: 1 Doug Hall. 2 Rick Saver. 3 Tom Adkins. 4 Ike Yoder. 5 Sean McKean.

700cc Runabout: 1 Jared Gryskiewicz. 2 Mike Thirlby. 3 Derek Gesler. 4 Pete Voss. 5 R.C. Hawie.

C Racing Hydro 1 J.J. Walls. 2 Justin Gibson. 3 Duke Johnson. 4 David Everhart.

C Service Runabout: 1 Jack Campbell. 2 J.J. Walls. 3 Kyle Deptula. 4 Steven Niesen. 5 David Everhart.

K-Pro Hydro: 1 Brianna Payn. 2 Jackson Hall. 3 Brandon Mills. 4 Zachary Davis. 5 Nicholas Davis. 6. Lyndsay McGrath. 7 Parker Thirlby.

OSY-400 Hydro: 1 Layton Owen. 2 Bob Cronin. 3 Braxton Miller. 4 Todd Anderson. 5 Brent Simmons. 6 David Jones.

Saturday

C Racing Runabout: 1 J.J. Walls. 2 Duke Johnson. 3 David Everhart. 4 Devin Huff. 5 Jack Campbell.

250cc Runabout: 1 Paul Bosnich III. 2 Mike Krier. 3 Buddy Tennell. 4 Brian Payn. 5 Joe Franck.

350cc Hydro: 1 Gary Buskierk Jr. 2 Jeff Kugler. 3 David Mitchell. 4 Mark Stahl. 5 Ike Yoder. 6 Josh Burton. 7 Jon Eldredge. 8 William Tetro.

175cc Hydro: 1 Baylee Burklund. 2 Brent Simmons. 3 John Maddrell. 4 Mark Stahl. 5 Charley Bradley. 6 Jake Quesse. 7 Ryan Barth. 8 David Tenney. 9 Steve Niesen. 10. Jon Wienandt. 11 Tim Chance.

500cc Runabout: 1 Jared Kryskiewicz. 2 Tim Small. 3 Brian Payn. 4 Mike Thirlby. 5 R.C. Hawie. 6 Pete Voss. 7 Brennen Burklund

C Service Hydro: 1 David Everhart. 2 J.J. Walls. 3 Justin Gibson. 4 Jack Campbell. 5 Kyle Deptula.

700cc Hydro: 1 Amy Nydahl. 2 Doug Hall. 3 Tom Adkins. 4 Sean McKean. 5 David Hooten. 6 Ike Yoder.

Sunday

125cc Hydro: 1 Pete Kelly. 2 Brian Palmquist. 3 Kristi Ellison. 4 Steve Niesen. 5 Charley Bradley. 6 David Jones. 7 Jake Quesse. 8 David Tenney. 9 Todd Anderson. 10 Bob Cronin. 11 Brandan Vishoot.

1100cc Runabout: 1 Derek Giesler/Derrick Cox. 2 Mike Thirlby/Julia Thirlby. 3 Brian Payn/Brittany Wright. 4 R.C. Hawie/Travis Ellison. 5 Brian Palmquist/Amy Pattelli

250cc Hydro: 1 Chris Hellsten. 2 David Mitchell. 3 Amy Nydahl. 4 Kurtis Nydahl. 5 Eric Schmidt. 6 Brennen Burklund. 7 Wayne Digiacomo. 8 Brad Barth. 9 Nicholas Shakeshaft. 10 David Weaver. 11 Josh Burton. 12 Jeff Kugler

350cc Runabout: 1 Richard Krier. 2 Mike Krier. 3 Brian Payn. 4 Tim Small.

1100cc Hydro: 1 Doug Hall. 2 Amy Nydahl. 3 David Mitchell. 4 Rick Saver. 5 Ike Yoder. 6 Tom Adkins. 7 David Hooten. 8 Mark Gryskiewicz.

More News

National Video