Fair
20°FFairFull Forecast

Cross country

High school boys

Class 1A Seneca Regional

Top 7 teams and 5 individuals not on those teams advance to Oregon Sectional on Nov. 2

Team scores: 1. El Paso-Gridley 51, 2. Sandwich 94, 3. Hall 109, 4. Fieldcrest 120, 5. Plano 120, 6. Marquette 152, 7. Henry 168, 8. Seneca 194, 10. Putnam County 256, 11. Mendota 278, 12. DePue 327.

Individual qualifiers: McCormick (Se) 18:03, 12. Flores (PC) 18;15, 17. Condon (SB) 18:54, 19. Workman 19:01, 32. Miller (Se) 19:25.

Top 5 finishers: 1. Baldonado (H) 16:37, 2. Pettis (He) 16:42, 3. DeMarb (EPG) 16:53, 4. Ludy (EPG)16:55, 5. Schmillen (Fi) 17:00.

Other Hall runners: 18. Aldana 19:01, 23. Pullam (19:16, 26. Fuentes 19:31, 34. Garcia 19:35, 47. Ripka 20:24, 48. Follmer 20:31.

Class 1A Bureau Valley Regional

(Top 7 teams and 5 individuals not on those teams advance to Oregon Sectional on Nov. 2)

Team scores: 1. Newman 56, 2. Rock Falls 64, 3. Annawan-Wethersfield 76, 4. Bureau Valley 88, 5. Galva 96, 6. Erie-Prophetstown 140, 7. Amboy 179, 8. Cambridge 188.

Top 5 finishers: 1. Cook (AW) 15:57, 2. Hamblen (F) 16:06, 3. Baele (AW) 16:10, 4. Aguilar (Kewanee) 16:12, 5. Williams (RFww) 16:25.

Individual qualifiers: 4. Aguilar (Kewanee) 16:12, 14. Pauley (Eastland) 17:28, 15. Baker (Princeville) 17:31, 22. Brooks (Cambridge) 17:49, 34. Schulte (Ohio) 18:35.

Bureau Valley runners: 12. Ryan Taylor 17:23, 13. Trone 17:25, 18. Eastwood 17:44, 27. Church 18:10, 29. Smith 18:12, 30. Peterson 18:13, 39. Lotspeich 18:51.

Amboy runners: 31. Wheeler 18:18, 35. Hosto 18:35, 36. Blackburn 18:42, 49. Stamberger 19:32, 57. Bickett 20:06, 62. Dewey 20:52, 68. Meyer 21:56.

Other Ohio runners: 43. Tudor 19:12

High school girls

Class 1A Seneca Regional

(Top 7 teams and 5 individuals not on those teams advance to Oregon Sectional)

Team scores: 1. Henry 49, 2. Marquette 50, 3. Seneca 65, 4. Fieldcrest 90, 5. Plano 124, 6. El Paso-Gridley 144, 7. Hall 193, 8. Sandwich 94, 9. St. Bede 205, 10. Mendota 219.

Individual qualifiers: 9. McCormick (HBR) 21:27, 13. Mead (Pr) 21:49, 18. Clark (HBR) 22:33, 23. Haage (PC) 23:11, 26. Ross (M) 23:25.

Top 5 finishers: 1. Baldwin (F) 19:42, 2. Aurit (Ma) 20:02, 3. Pettis (H) 20:21, 4. Monier (H) 20:26, 5. Cameron (Se) 20:31

Other Hall runners: 25. Olivares 23:34, 35. Moreno 24:28, 41. Herrmann 25:18, 43. Foster 25:45, Lee-Brown 25:45, 59. Turpen 28:31, 60. Acamovic 28:34.

PHS runners: 62. Schertz  27:48, 70. York  29:28, 71. Smallwood  30:50.

Class 1A Bureau Valley Regional

(Top 7 teams and 5 individuals not on those teams advance to Oregon Sectional

Team scores: 1. Annawan-Wethersfield 33, 2. Rock Falls 103, 3. IVC 106, 4. Bureau Valley 112, 5. Amboy 134, 6. Princeville 150, 7. Erie-Prophetstown 159, 8. Orion 175, 9. Galva 179, 10. Cambridge 304.

Top 5 finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Ramsey (AW) 19:04, 2. Cline (AW) 19:37, 3. Grady (Amboy) 19:41, 4. Reiley (EP) 19:53, 5. Schneider (IVC) 20:01.

Individual qualifiers: 10. McKenna (Newman) 20:28, 12. Simpson (Newman) 20:44, 14. Melton (Galva) 21:03, 20. King (Kewanee) 21:42, 23. Simpson (Newman) 21:59.

Bureau Valley runners: 17. Weidner 21:28, 21. Katelin Johnson 21:49, 29. Helena Arnadottir 22:33.3, 30. Riggen 22:33.6, 32. Francis 22:45, 36. Williams 23:07, 38. Sierens 23:14.

Other Amboy runners: 18. Popovich 21:34, 28. Hosto 22:29, 45. B. Rieker 23:29, 58. Boers 24:25, 65. Vaessen 25:30, 69. Langlier 25:58.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page| Comments

More News

Comments

National Video