Overcast
38°FOvercastFull Forecast

Bureau Valley High School honor roll

Published: Friday, Nov. 29, 2013 2:33 p.m. CDT • Updated: Friday, Nov. 29, 2013 2:35 p.m. CDT

Bureau Valley High School lists its honor roll students for the first quarter of the 2013-2014 school year.

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Helena Arnadottir, Jeremiah Blackert, Nicole Bornsheuer, Justin Buckman, Katelyn De Brock, Lacey DeVenney, David Dzurisin, Joseph Fisher, Samantha Haney, Phillip Hedges, Baylee Hudgin, Andrew Jacobs, Katelin Johnson, Sabrina Johnson, Alexis Kruse, Danielle Missel, Francis Monier, Josephine Mueller, Janelle Norden, Colton Peterson, Sadie Reinbeck, Kalie Rumbold, Adare Schoff, Tucker Schoff, Kelly Sierens, Andrew Smith, Farrah Staples, Allisa Stoller, Daniel Trone, Glenda Valle, Liam VanDeraa, Christy Williams and Lennard Winrich.

Juniors: Blake Balensiefen, Jedidiah Barnes, Carlie Bickett, Haley DeVoss, Julia Edlefson, Kristyn Ehnle, Riley Francis, Ashley Guenther, Sal Guerrero III, Lindsey Hoffert, Alexander Johnson, Sydney Lebahn, Charles Lotspeich, Breanna Moon, Keegan Mooney, Irini Petros, Chase Pierce, Caitlin Scott, Sean Shepard, Alison Siltman, Lea Stetson, Corinne Wagenknecht and Regan Weidner.

Sophomores: Harrison Brousseau, Emma Deppen, Courtney Ehnle, Justin Fisher, Kylee Green, Jenna Hansen, Anna Harshman, Chelsea Higgins, Abbey Howes, Mariah Klemme, Richard Lootens, Joy Norden, Kaitlyn Ptasnik, Kyle Reilly, Veronica Riggen, Samantha Stocking, Kalynn Sullivan and Emily Wall.

Freshmen: Hannah Atherton, April Atkins, Preston Balensiefen, Erica Buckman, Jay Edlefson, Alexander Elmore, Kylie Floyd, Chase Gripp, Megan Hunt, Alexa Jacobs, Tiana Kennedy, Olivia Kerber, Alaina Kruse, Josie Lind, Marissa Mungia, Kaitlyn Pleshko, Taylin Ritter, Samantha Roberts, Hunter Schoff, Kathleen Smith, Sydney Sweenie, Kaylee Towne, Savannah Wall, Abbey Walters and Heather Williams.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Bryan Arteberry, Nicole Bannick, Nellie Benavidez, Scott Brown, Kody Church, Kristin Davis, Alexis DePauw, Paul Donovan, Kane Eastwood, Kelsey Etheridge, Christian Ewald, Emelie Guether, Lily Gould, Ashley Heidenreich, Nathan Holmberg, Benjamin Kopacz, Ryan Lootens, Martin McMahon, Divid Miller, Kaitlyn Moreland, Brennan O’Brien, Lauren Peterson, Dylan Rhodes, Kyle Rokey, Alivia Schiedel, Bailey Stone, Logan Twidell, Andrew Wangelin, Shelby Weborg, Colby Wittig, Hope Wollerman and Ryan Young.

Juniors: Mark Bauer, Heaven Bennett, Sarah Berger, Rachel Brummel, Garret Dabler, Alyssa Davis, Ashlyn Gibson, Tyler Gonigam, Garrett Jackson, Thomas Johnston, Rachel MacNaughton, Joshua Mead, Parker Neuhalfen, Josh Roberts, Thomas Samuels, Megan Shipp, Haley Wierzbicki and Taylor Zemke.

Sophomores: Katelynn Aukes, Breonna Balensiefen, Savanna Bell, Stephanie Christian, Madalyn Dahl, Treyson Dale, Danielle Dzurisin, April Eastwood, Hunter Elmendorf, Jordan Foster, Justin Holmberg, Nevin Johnson, Dana Kepner, Darcy Kepner, Jessica Loudenburg, Maggie McReynolds, Yulian Osorio, Michael Peterson, Ashley Phillips, Elizabeth Pleshko, Ashley Prina, Jamen Rinehart and Alex Strader.

Freshmen: Rebecca Butler, Hannah Dries, Jake Everson, Sadie Geldean, Allie Glafka, Nicholas Glubczynski, Jacob Heaton, Cheyenne Hernandez, Marissa Lewis, Jennifer Linley, Dana Macklin, Michael Massa, Casey Mecum, Mathew Paup Caudill, Caje Peterson, Hollie Peterson, Tessa Reuter, Bethany Swanson and Tyler Thompson.

More News

National Video