Today's Ticket

Monday, May 5
Baseball: BV at Fulton, Indian Creek at L/O, Princeton at Sherrard, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer: Girls - Orion at DePue, 4:30 p.m., Indian Creek vs. Princeton at Tiskilwa, 5 p.m.
Softball: BV at Fulton, Indian Creek at L/O, Princeton at Sherrard, 4:30 p.m.
Tennis: Boys - Princeton at Geneseo, 4:15 p.m.
 

Tuesday, May 6
Baseball: BV at Riverdale, L/O at Indian Creek, St. Bede at Princeton, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer: Girls - Stillman Valley vs. Princeton at Tiskilwa, 6:30 p.m.
Softball: BV at Riverdale, L/O at Indian Creek, St. Bede at Princeton, 4:30 p.m.
Tennis: Boys - Princeton at Mendota, 4 p.m.
Track: Boys - Princeton, SBA, L-P, PC at Hall, 4:30 p.m. Coed - BV at Kewanee Brockman Relays, 4 p.m. Girls - Hall at Plano, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 7
Baseball: Hall at PC, Orion at BV, 4:30 p.m.
Softball: Hall at PC, Orion at BV, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 8
Baseball: Hall at Kewanee, Morrison at BV, Rockridge at Princeton 4:30 p.m.
Soccer: Girls - Princeton at Byron, 6 p.m.
Softball: Kewanee at Hall, Rockridge at Princeton 4:30 p.m.
Tennis: Boys - St. Bede at Princeton, 4 p.m.

Track; Junior High - Logan at PHS, 4:15 p.m.
 

Friday, May 9
Baseball: Hall at Riverdale, canceled; Erie/Prophetstown at Princeton, 4:30 p.m.
Softball: Erie/Prophetstown at Princeton, Riverdale at Hall, 4:30 p.m.
Track: Boys - Princeton at Geneseo, 4:30 p.m. Girls - Three Rivers Conference Meet at Rockridge, 4 p.m.
 

Monday, May 12
Baseball: BV at Morrison, Henry at Hall, HBR at L/O, Mendota at St. Bede, Stillman Valley at Princeton, 4:30 p.m.
Softball: HBR at L/O, 4:30 p.m.
Track: Coed - Hall, PC, St. Bede at Illinois Valley Meet at Ottawa, 4 p.m. Junior high - Bureau County Meet at Princeton High School, 3 p.m.
 

Tuesday, May 13
Baseball: BV at Riverdale, L/O at HBR, Princeton at Kewanee. 4:30 p.m.
Soccer: Girls - Hall vs. Alleman in Princeton Regional at Tiskilwa, 5 p.m.
Softball: L/O at HBR, Princeton at Kewanee, 4:30 p.m.
Track: Boys - St. Bede at Princeton, 4:30 p.m.
Tennis: Boys - Streator at Princeton, 4 p.m.
 

Wednesday, May 14
Baseball: Annawan/Wethersfield at Hall, BV at Rockridge, St.Bede at Orion, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer: Girls - DePue vs. Princeton in Princeton Regional at Tiskilwa, 5 p.m.
Softball: Hall at Annawan/Wethersfield, 4:30 p.m.
 

Thursday, May 15
Baseball: BV at L/O, Hall at Princeton, 4:30 p.m.
Softball: BV at L/O, Hall at Princeton, 4:30 p.m.
Track: Girls - 1A sectional at Bureau Valley, 4 p.m.
 

Friday, May 16
Baseball: BV at Riverdale, L/O at Henry, Princeton at St. Bede, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer: Girls - Princeton Regional finals at Tiskilwa, 5 p.m.
Softball: BV at Kewanee, L/O at Henry, Princeton at St. Bede, 4:30 p.m.
Track: Boys - Three Rivers Conference Meet at Morrison, 4 p.m. Girls - 2A sectional at Plano 4 p.m.