2014 BCR Junior High Track and Field Honor Roll

Here are the top performances for the 2014 season as made available to the BCR. Schools include: BV North, BV South, Cherry, Dalzell, DePue, Ladd, LaMoille, Neponset, Ohio, Princeton Logan, Princeton St. Louis, Spring Valley JFK.

7th grade girls

Hurdles - 1. *Saige Barnett (S) 18.22, 2. *Gabby Englephaupt (Ld) 18.57, 3. Shaela Hayes (PL) 18.26, 4. Antonia Cattani (Ld) 19.42, 5. Kaitlyn Storm (PL) 19.81, Margaret Moore (SL) 19.81.

100 - 1. **Kendra Cain (Mal) 13.45, 2. Carly Konneck (BN) 13.99, 3. Marissa Endress (BS) 14.02, 4. Lauren McMillan (PL) 14.06, 5. Allison Blocki (PL) 14.16.

200 - 1. Endress (BVS) 29.07, 2. Abigail Scaggs (PL) 29.22, 3. Carly Konneck (BN) 29.23, 4. Blocki (PL) 29.33, 5. Montana VonHolten (BN) 30.20.

400 - 1. **Lydia Mead (SL) 1:01.26, 2. *Emily Fordham (N) 1:04, 3. 4. Tatum Primo (BS) 1:13.52, 4. Nya Renal (Lm) 1:14.44, 5. Vicki Tieman (PL) 1:16.51.

800 - 1. **Mead (SL) 2:33.48, 2. Gabby Englehaupt (Ld) 2:48.55, 3. Jenna Parente (Ld) 2:53, 4. Stephanie Gripp (BN) 2:55, 5. Rhiannon Staker (BN) 2:59.

1600 - 1. *Parente (Ld) 6:20.01, 2. Hannah Williams (BS) 6:20.64, 3. Gripp (BN) 6:27, 4. Rebekah Workman (PL) 6:47.89, 5. Cattani (Ld) 6:53.85.

4x100 - 1. Logan (S. Hayes, A.Taylor, J. Hochstatter, V. Tieman) 59.39, 2. *SV (K. Hernandez, S. Villalobos, E. Wozniak, R. Puentes) 59..41, 3. BVN 1:01, 4. BVS 1:02.47.

4x200 - 1. BVS (J. Nordstrom, T. Primo, S. Barnett, M. Endress) 2:01.40, 2. BVN (K. Mungia, M. VonHolten, J. Linley, C. Konneck) 2:02, 3. Logan 2:03.16, 4. SV 2:15.5, 5. Ladd 2:18.21.

4x400 - 1 *Ladd 4:43.75, 2. *BVS (T. Primo, H. Williams, M. Endress, S. Barnett) 4:44.53, 3. BVN (E. Fordham, S. Gripp, R. Staker, H. Sebbey) 4:53, 4. Logan 4:56.54, 5. SV 5:43.

High jump - 1. **Emily Fordham (BN) 4-8, Englehaupt (Ld) 4-8, 3. Staker (BN) 4-6, 4. Renal (Lm) 4-2, Jenna Nordstrom (BS) 4-2.

Discus - 1. Gripp (BN) 66-10, Madison Jackson (BN) 65-8, 2. *Kaleigh Shilkuski (SV) 65-6, 4. Abigail Scaggs (PL) 59, 5. Madison Mares (BS) 55-1,

Shot - 1. ***+Barnett (BS) 32-7, 2. *Ella Hollinger (Ld) 27-2 1/2, 3. Katelyn Mungia (BN) 25-3, 4. Madison Jackson (BN) 24-10, 5. Cecilia Ceballos (SV) 23-1.

Long jump - 1. Cain (Mal) 15-5 3/4, 2. *Hayes (PL) 14-0, 3. *Konneck (BN) 13-7, 4 Rachel Padgett (Ld) 12-3, 5. Kiara Hernandez (SV) 12-1.