Overcast
52°FOvercastFull Forecast

Running

Published: Friday, June 20, 2014 3:47 p.m. CDT

Princeton Christian Academy 5K

Runners with no town named are from Princeton. Overall finish is in paranthesis.

12 and under: Female - 1. (28th overall) J’Kira Wolbrecht, 28:06.9; 2. (51) Madison McKenney, Tiskilwa, 33:54.3, 3. (60) Abby Jensen 36:20; 4. (64) Marcole Wolbrecht 37:52.3, 5. (68) Liliana Wolbrecht 39:14.2; 5. (71) Kimberly Imsland 41:50.2, 7. (76) Andrea Imsland, 43:59.2; 8. (78) Taylor Quiram 44:15.2; 9. (79) Brynn Hieronymus 44:18.2; 10. (80) Grace May 44:18.2; 11. (81) Mollie Harr 45:21, 12. (92) Sarah Henrikson. Walnut, 49:25.6, 13. (120) Layla Jungers, 57:30.6. Male - 1. (14) Cozy Wolbrecht, Princeton, 24:11.1; 2. (25) Miguel Jones, LaMoille, 27:46.3; 3. (26) Benjamin Henrikson, Walnut, 27:46.5; 4. (30) Reid Orwig, 28:20.7; 5. (36) Jackson Lind, Walnut, 29:53.1; 6. (40) Grady Thompson, 30:30; 7. (45) Cade Odell 31:44.5; 8. (56) Connor McKenney, Tiskilwa, 35:40.7; 9. (97) Colin Colmone, 50:42; 10. (122) Christopher Jungers, 1:00.13.2.

13 to 19: Female - 1. (17) Sydney Jones, LaMoille, 25:19.3; 2. (29) Elizabeth Henrikson, Walnut, 28:19.2, 3. Kelly VanDenBussche, 33:53.7; 4. Kenley Grimmer, 34:27.3; 5. McCaela May, 46:46.1; 6. Sarah Bombliss, 50:05.2; 6. Elizabeth Porter, 53:35.8; 9. (104) Taryn Jungers, 53:36.4; 9. (115) Grace Wolbrecht, 56:39.8. Male - 1. (3) Cody Workman, 19:27.1; 2. (5) Maurcio Jones, LaMoille, 20:24.2; 3. (6) Sam Wolbrecht 20:57; 4. (20) Matthew Butler, 26;16.8; 5. (34) Matthew VanDenBussche, 29:01.5; 6. (43) Cody Griffin, Malden, 31:23.9; 7. (55) Connor Colmone, 35:26.4; 8. (73) Brock Griffin, Malden, 43:18.2; 9. (74( Jonathan Henrikson, Walnut, 43:19.2; 10. (75) Will Finley, Ohio, 43:28.1.

20 to 24: Female - 1. (27) Gwen Roseberg, 28:01.5. Male - 1. (11) Caleb Tomasezewski, 23:46.5; 2. Matthew Werstler, Jonesboro, 23:49.9; 3. (16) Jonathon Henegar, 25:17.2; 4. (18) Kolton Reeverts, 26:01.6; 5. (21) Scott Roseberg, 26:47.1.

25 to 29: Female - 1. (22) Erin Rosenthal, Buda, 26:50; 2. (23) Sarah McDonald, Walnut, 26:51; 3. (35) Rachel Lange, Walnut, 29:06.5; 4. (38) Amanda Crawford, 30:17.3; 5. (69) Becky Nelson, 41:15.9; 6. (98) Lacey Nelson, 51:50.7; 7. (116) Christina Eggers 56:46.4; 8. (117) Katrina McCoy, 56:48.1. Male - 1. (90) Mitch McCoy, Princeton, 48:24.7.

30 to 34: Female - 1. (37) Sherri Jones, Tiskilwa, 30:11.3; 2. (48) Alexis Cwikia, Granville, 32:22.8; 3. (102) Jessica Odell 52:49.9; 4. (119) Jessica Vanwingergerden, Granville 56;52.5. Male - 1. (8) Josh Taylor, Princeton, 22:29.4; 2. (33) Tim Batchelor, 28:57.3; 3. (89) Matt Eggers, 48:24.2.

35 to 39: Female - 1. (42) Rhonda Newman, Tonica, 31:06.9; 2. (44) Cindy Colmone, 31:30.7; 3. (53) Tracy Grimmer, 34:26.6; 4. (70) Erika Turner, 41:31.2; 5. (85) Kristy Swarczewski, Wyanet, 47:35.5; 5. (107) Tiffany McKenney, Tiskilwa, 53:42.4. Male - 1. (7) J.D. Orwig, Princeton, 21:00.9; 2. (46) Curtis Odell, 31:45.1; 3. (47) Shawn Harder, Ladd, 31:57.8; 4. (62) C.J. Michael, Princeton, 36:53.9.

40 to 44: Female - 1. (31) Tracey Schoff, Walnut, 28:35.6; 2. (49) Janet Schennum, 33:41.1; 3. (52) Angie Lucas, 34:22.5; 4. (65) Tonya Leuchtenberg, 38:26.9; 5. (77) Joanne Imsland, 44:02.1; 6. (105) Tammy Griffin, Malden, 53:38.06. Male - 1. (9) Eric Thompson, 22:32.3; 2. (19) Steve McKenney, Tiskilwa, 26:03.5; 3. (58) Michael Luft, 35:53.3; 4. (59) Jim Angel, 36:18.8; 5. (61) Rob Jensen, 36:20.8; 6. (121) Nathan Jaggers 5:33.

45 to 49: Female - 1. (15) Karen Henrikson, Walnut, 24:48.3; 2. (63) Sherry Bishop, 37;08.3; 3. (84) Gloria May, 46:51.7. Male - 1. (2) Darin Jones, LaMoille, 18:42.2; 2. (41) Keith Wolbrecht, 30:37.5; 3. (72) Ron Imsland, 41:51.

50 to 54: Female - 1. (24) Cari Durham, Walnut, 27:15.6; 2. (32) Dorie Lange, 28:50.4; 3. (67) Jean Isaacson, 39:11; 4. (93) Kate Butler, 50:03.6; 5. (90) Laurie Bonucci, 50:32.1. Male - 1. (4) Dennis Nink, 20:00.4; 2. (10) David Irwin, Menomonee Falls, 22:52.1; 3. (57) Ken Wilson, 35:41.6; 4. (95) Steve Bonucci, 50:29.4.

55 to 59: Female - 1. (87) Diane Seghers, LaSalle, 47:54.9; 2. (99) Diane Nelson, Walnut, 51:52.2; 3. (106) Patti Nelson, 53:39.6; 4. (110) Luanne Heaton, Ohio, 53:54.1; 5. (113) Jacalyn Cornman, Tiskilwa, 55:31.5; 6. (114) Sandi Turpen 55:31.8.

60 to 64: Female - 1. (39) Linda Niemuth, 30:18.7; 2. (86) Vickie Holmes, 47:43; 3. (91) Mary Paula Schmitt, 48:58.3; 4. (100) Jeanne Wilt, Walnut, 51:53.4; 5. (118) Joan Eggers, 56:49.3.

65 and over: Female - 1. (66) Dorreen Bozeman, 38:57.2; 2. (83) Barbara Carper, 46:50.9; 3. (88) Marguerite Allen, Granville, 47:56.1; 4. (101) Beth Brownson, Downers Grove, 52:27.4; 5. (108) Margaret Stanfield 53:48.2; 6. (109) Paulette Bird, 53:49.5; 7. (111) Kay Wallace, 53:55; 8. (112) Patty Cabeen, 53:55.7; 9.(123) Eleanor Fisher, 1:00.42.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

More News

Comments

National Video