Fair
69°FFairFull Forecast

2014 BCR Girls Track and Field Honor Roll

Published: Friday, June 27, 2014 3:44 p.m. CDT • Updated: Friday, June 27, 2014 5:29 p.m. CDT

Here’s a look at the top 2014 area performances for track and field as reported by coaches, shown with qualifying State standards. Keys: *state qualifiers; **state medalists; + school record.

Shot put (35-6 1A, 37-9 2A) — **+Colbi Schertz-jr. (P) 39-5; Sydney Lebahn-jr. (BV) 35-3 1/4; Carlee Yuvan-jr. (H) 34-0; Lexie Jacobs-fr (BV) 33-4 3/4; Taylor Clark-jr. (P) 32-4; Clarissa Gerrard-sr. (H) 30-4; Maddy Pearson-so (SB) 28-6.

Discus (108, 112-3) — *Lebahn(BV) 114-11; Clark (P) 111; Carlee Yuvan-jr. (H) 103; Gerrard-sr. (H) 99-7 1/2; Schertz (P) 92-6; Jacobs (BV) 90-5; A. Pankhurst (A/L) 83-6; Courtney Cook-fr 80-3.

High jump (5-2, 5-2) — *Laura Rieker-sr. (AL), Lindsey Hoffert-jr (BV) 5-2; Zoe Postula-so. (SBA) 5-0; Jenna Lusietto-fr. (H) 5-0; Sabrina Webb-fr. (BV) 4-10; Haley DeVoss-jr (BV) 4-7; Kim Glenn-fr. (P) 4-6; Tieg Sisler-so. (P) 4-6.

Long jump (16-4, 16-11) — +**Hoffert (BV) 17-9 1/4; Katelin Boers-so. (A/L) 15-4; Taylor Weatherington-fr. (P ) 14-10 1/2; Kaitlyn Hildebrand-so. (A/L) 14-7; Michaela Mall-fr. (P) 14-4 1/2; Lexi Scarpaci-jr. (H) 14-4; Kaylee Golden-sr. (H) 13-11; Marissa Mungia-fr (BV) 13-7.

Triple jump (33-8, 34-8) — Brooke Keegan-so. (H) 34-0 3/4; Ann Sims-so. (P) 32-3 3/4; Helena Arnadottir-sr. (BV) 32-2 1/2; Shiela Browning-sr. (L/O) 30-9; Mungia (BV) 30-6; Jenna Lusietto-fr. (H) 29-5 3/4; Lainie Kruse-fr (BV) 28-2; Maddy Ellis-jr. (SBA) 26-10.

Pole vault (9-3, 9-9) — Madi Quin-fr (H) 10-3; Sierra Storm-jr. (P) 8-6; Courtney Webb-sr. (P) 7-6; Taylin Ritter-fr. (BV, Corrine Wagenknecht-jr (BV) 7-3; Kruse (BV 6-6; Abby Howes-so. (BV) 6-0.

100 (13.04, 12.74) — Erika Zimmerlein-so, (L/O) 13.0; Brittany Foster-sr. (H) 13.13; Katelyn Pankhurst-fr. (L/O) 13.15; Haley DeVoss-jr. (BV) 13.26; B. Keegan (H) 13.62; Hoffert (BV) 13.90; Sims (P) 13.9.

200 (27.04, 26.64) — *Zimmerlein (L/O) 26.2; Hoffert (BV) 26.6; Mungia (BV) 27.58; K. Pankhurst (L/O) 27.67; Zoe Mead-sr. (P) 27.8; Brittany Foster-sr. (H) 27.93; B. Keegan (H) 28.12; S. Webb (BV) 28.34.

400 (1:02.64, 59.90) — *+Mead (P) 57.55; Hoffert (BV) 1:01.45; B. Keegan (H) 1:02.94; S. Webb (BV) 1:03.24; Tianna Kennedy-fr. (BV) 1:03.46; Arnadottir (BV) 1:05.55; Brittany Foster-sr. (H) 1:06.26; Danielle Corcoran (L/O) 1:06.3.

800 (2:26.64, 2:23.34) — **+Mead (P) 2:15.28; Megan Grady-fr (L/O) 2:33.4; Regan Weidner-jr. (BV) 2:33.8; Corcoran (L/O) 2:34.2; Erin Hosto-fr. (L/O) 2:37.5; Ashley Keegan-sr. (H) 2:38.68; Amelia Moreno-fr. (H) 2:40.41; Riley Francis-so. (BV) 2:43.30; Arnadottir (BV) 2:43.85.

1600 (5:35.14, 5:25.24) — +Grady-fr (L/O) 5:29.7; Mead (P) 5:35.2; Weidner (BV) 5:41; Jennifer Popovich-so (A/L) 5:52.57; Heather Williams-fr. (BV) 6:02.1; Paige Orlandi-jr. (H) 6:04.80; Hosto (L/O) 6:08; Kaylee Olivares-fr. 6:24.88.

3200 (12:12.24, 11:40.04) — *Grady (L/O) 11:45.28; Weidner (BV) 12:35.38; Popovich (A/L) 12:45; Kaylee Olivares-fr. 13:27.34; Roni Riggen-sr. (BV) 13:31.37; Orlandi(H) 13:33.6; Heather Williams-fr. (BV) 13:42.13.

100 HH (16.64, 15.94) — Quinn (H) 16.14; Tanja Acamovic-so. (H), Lauren Peterson-sr. (BV) 17.64; Postula (SBA) 17.76; Kim Glenn-fr. (P) 18.46; Kelly Sirens-sr. (BV) 18.6; Tieg Sisler-so. (P) 19.13; Abby Howes-so. (BV) 19.32.

300 LH (49.04, 47.84) — Acamovic (H) 50.54; Arnadottir (BV) 53.25; Postula (SBA) 53.34; Quinn(H) 53.68; Kelly Sirens-sr. (BV) 55.1; Peterson-sr. (BV) 55.38; Glenn (P ) 57.1.

4x100 relay (51.94, 50.84) — **++BV (H. Devoss, T. Kennedy, M. Mungia, L. Hoffert) 50.71; Hall (M. Quinn, B. Keegan, L. Scarpaci, B. Foster) 52.84; A/L (D. Corcoran, S. Browning, E. Zimmerlein, K. Pankhurst) 52.99; PHS (T. Weatherington, F. Bowman, K. Glenn, K. Harp) 54.64; SBA (H. Gregorich, T. Sujuan, L. Silfies, M. Ellis) 56.48.

4x200 relay (1:50.34, 1:48.04) — **+BV (M. Mungia, K. Johnson, T. Kennedy, L. Hoffert) 1:48.10; A/L (H. Grady, K. Boers, E. Zimmerlein, K. Pankhurst) 1:52.02; Hall (M. Quinn, B. Keegan, L. Scarpaci, B. Foster) 1:56.18; PHS (T. Weatherington, F. Bowman, K. Glenn, A. Sims) 1:57.35.

4x400 relay (4:14.34, 4:10.04) — **++BV (H. Arnadottir, S. Webb, K. Johnson, T. Kennedy) 4:01.59; PHS (T. Weatherington, F. Bowman, A. Sims, Z. Mead) 4:22.44; Hall (A. Keegan, B. Foster, A. Moreno, B. Keegan) 4:30.36.

4x800 relay (10:22.24, 9:58.04) — Hall (K. Olivares, A. Moreno, P. Orlandi, A. Keegan) 10:37.96; A/L (D. Corcoran, J. Popovich, E. Hosto, M. Grady) 10:47; BV (H. Arnadottir, H. Williams, K. Johnson, R. Weidner) 10:47.77; PHS (Ca. Schertz, K. Way, M. Hendrickson, Z. Mead) 11:52.3.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

More News

Comments

National Video