Digital Access

Digital Access
Access bcrnews.com and all Shaw Media Illinois content from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

Home Delivery
Local news, sports, opinion and more. The Bureau County Republican is published Wednesday and Saturday mornings.

Text Alerts

Text Alerts
Stay connected to us wherever you are! With bcralerts, get breaking news updates along with other area information sent to you as a text message to your wireless device or by e-mail.

Email Newsletters

Email Newsletters
Keep up with what's going on in your community by reading the bcrbriefs. This easy to read synopsis of today's news will be emailed directly to you Tuesday through Saturday at no charge. Sign up today!
Education

St. Bede Academy releases 2019-20 fall honor rolls

PERU — St. Bede Academy has released its fall honor roll for the 2019-20 school year.

Seniors — Madyson Banasiak, Beau Bonnell, Macy Bosnich, Kassidy Brady, Camille Carlson, Antonia Cattani, Luke Credi, Michael Dittmar, Eric Dudek, Logan Flanagan, Anthony Hernandez, Charleigh Holmes, Hannah Johnson, Yusra Khan, Zemin Li, Berklee Linnig, Nicholas Lough, Samuel Maschmann, Madison Miranda, Trevor Mooney, Claudia Orteza, Peter Sampson, Rhiannon Searl, Christine Senica, Haley Short, Ma Xin Tong Song, Madeline Spayer, Jakyb Stoddard, Olivia Wojcik, Xuan Yu, Yijia Zhang and Shuai Zhao.

Juniors — Dominic Bima, Levi Bland, Marissa Boehm, Nathan Carlson, Olivia Cisneros, Timothy Daluga, Perla De La Torre, Elizabeth Echols, Ethan Fleming, Yadi Garcia, Beau Gerber, Brandon Green, Alyssa Heitz, Brady Hurst, Benjamin Johll, Lucy Kleczewski, Addison Lee, Chenxi Li, Jinheng Li, Audrey Lopez, Amber Meagher, Grace Mertel, Isabelle Monroe, Claire Morrow, Caroline Moskalewicz, Nicholas Pearse, Nathan Potthoff, Jacob Schirz, Shawn Schwemlein, Noah Setser, Emily Szczepaniak, Madalyn Theesfeld, Elaina Wamhoff, Chi-hsuan Wei and Cassie Williams.

Sophomores — Lifei An, Emma Borelli, Lia Bosnich, Brianda Cain, Yuan Cao, Xinying Chen, Yixuan Chen, Ava Cole, Deborah Daluga, Daniel Dugosh, James Erwin, Ziteng Fan, Brady Flanagan, Tyreke Fortney, Rylee Funfsinn, Abbie George, Payton Giordano, Erin Gray, Joshua Grob, Rylan Heersink, Grace Irwin, Grace Jackson, Zayd Khan, Kaitlyn Kobilsek, Benjamin Koyak, Paige Kraml, Jayce Ladzinski, Duncan Lawler, Che Liu, Suhan Liu, Renn Ludford, Jaxon Lynch, Grace Maschmann, Thomas Matlock, Nolan May, Miranda Mazzorana, Madison McGunnigal, Rylee McGunnigal, Brady Mudge, Colin Nave, Abigail Nawa, Henry Orteza, Payge Pyszka, Nubia Sajuan, Katriene Sibbaluca, Leah Smudzinski, Quenten Sondgeroth, Ryann Stoudt, Kaiyang Su, Jessica Waddell, Jack Wallace, Ce Wang, Mia Waters, Hunter Welch, Augustus Wiesbrock, Qiaoxi Zhou, Wenxuan Zhou and Xinrui Zou.

Freshmen — Hayden Arkins, Lea Asani, Addison Bontz, John Brady, Ryan Brady, Aidan Campbell, Kylie Cofoid, Kristal De La Torre, Hope DeBoer, Alyssa Engels, Riker Fesperman, Gianna Grivetti, George Guo, Johnathan Hackney, Yuliang Han, Arianna Heersink, Carter Holmes, Callan Hueneburg, Mason Hurst, Landon Jackson, Shuxuan Li, Anna Lopez, Nathan Lough, Thomas Makransky, Abigail Michels, Ryan Migliorini, Petranella Mitchell, Morgan Nawa, Brendan Pillion, Lilylu Rauh Fernandez, Emily Robbins, Zoe Roebuck, Alyssa Schirz, Michael Shaw, Ava Stone, Madelyn Torrance, Isabella Villalobos, Jaelyn Weber, Guinevere Wiesbrock, Leah Wilson and Macy Zeglis.

Loading more