Fair
73°FFairFull Forecast

Published: Thursday, Nov. 29, 2012 2:20 p.m. CDT

Nickname: “A-Ray”, “Sarge”.

School: Princeton High School.

Date/Place of birth: May 16, 1995 in Spring Valley.

Hometown: Princeton.

Family: Mom, Sue; dad, Doug; sisters, Sarah, Ashley, Megan; brother, Josh.

Sports: Track, golf, basketball and football.

Favorite sport and why: Basketball, it is the most fun to play and watch.

Favorite food and where to get it: Anything from Longhorn Steakhouse.

Likes: “Clash of Clans,” sports, video games.

Dislikes: Homework, loud trucks, waking up early.

Person with the greatest influence on my athletic career and why: My coaches because they inspired me to work hard and be dedicated to the sport.

Person with the greatest influence on my life: My parents.

If stranded on a deserted island, I would have to have my: iPhone.

The CD in my player at home/car is: Hip Hop/Rap.

People would be surprised to know that: I still play the Nintendo 64 on occasion.

I stay home to watch: “Tosh O,” “Walking Dead.”

When I need luck for a big game, I: take Gatorade chews.

The funniest person I’ve ever met: Josh Kieffer and Matt Vidican because we crack each other up.

What they’ll say about me at school after I graduate: I hope that guy doesn’t come to the reunion.

Most embarrassing moment: When I get assassinated in “Halo 4.”

Most unforgettable moment: Last football game.

Ultimate sports fantasy: To dunk a basketball.

What I would like to do in life: Do something in the medical field.

Three words that best describe me: Young, wild, free.

More News

National Video